Bishop Monkton Church of England Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bishop Monkton Church of England Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 102 | 15.7% | 7.8% |
|
Warley Town School
Halifax, HX2 7QD |
Primary | 129 | 14% | 8.5% |
|
Pentland Infant and Nursery School
Dewsbury, WF12 9JR |
Primary | 125 | 16.7% | 9% |
|
Curridge Primary School
Thatcham, RG18 9DZ |
Primary | 111 | 18% | 7.2% |
|
Tushingham With Grindley CofE Primary School
Whitchurch, SY13 4QS |
Primary | 109 | 14.2% | 8.8% |
|
Gwinear Community Primary School
Hayle, TR27 5LA |
Primary | 106 | 15.1% | 7.5% |
|
Nanstallon Community Primary School
Bodmin, PL30 5JZ |
Primary | 111 | 14.4% | 8.1% |
|
Cutthorpe Primary School
Chesterfield, S42 7AS |
Primary | 110 | 13.6% | 7.3% |
|
Uplowman Church of England Primary School
Tiverton, EX16 7DR |
Primary | 87 | 13.8% | 8% |
|
Hambledon Primary School
Waterlooville, PO7 4RT |
Primary | 95 | 15.8% | 8.4% |
|
Clifford Primary School
Clifford, HR3 5HA |
Primary | 101 | 15.8% | 6.9% |
|
Bubwith Community Primary School
Nr Selby, YO8 6LW |
Primary | 112 | 14.3% | 6.3% |
|
Nether Kellet Community Primary School
Carnforth, LA6 1HH |
Primary | 104 | 15.4% | 7.7% |
|
Ribchester St Wilfrid's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Preston, PR3 3XP |
Primary | 96 | 13.5% | 7.3% |
|
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Goosnargh
Preston, PR3 2FJ |
Primary | 104 | 15.4% | 6.7% |
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Withnell
Chorley, PR6 8SD |
Primary | 92 | 13% | 7.6% |
|
Griffydam Primary School
Coalville, LE67 8HU |
Primary | 93 | 14% | 7.5% |
|
Stockton-on-the-Forest Primary School
York, YO32 9UP |
Primary | 91 | 18.7% | 7.7% |
|
Giggleswick Primary School
Settle, BD24 0BJ |
Primary | 75 | 14.7% | 6.7% |
|
Huby CofE Primary School
York, YO61 1HX |
Primary | 95 | 14.7% | 6.3% |
|
Sutton on the Forest Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
York, YO61 1DW |
Primary | 105 | 16.2% | 6.7% |
|
Settrington All Saints' Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Malton, YO17 8NP |
Primary | 79 | 17.7% | 8.9% |
|
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
York, YO23 3PD |
Primary | 99 | 19.2% | 8.1% |
|
Kirkby Malzeard Church of England Primary School
Ripon, HG4 3RT |
Primary | 96 | 13.5% | 6.3% |
|
Bolton-On-Swale St Mary's CofE Primary School
Richmond, DL10 6AQ |
Primary | 105 | 14.3% | 7.6% |
|
Burneston Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Bedale, DL8 2HX |
Primary | 119 | 12.6% | 7.6% |
|
Hailey Church of England Primary School
Witney, OX29 9UB |
Primary | 89 | 13.5% | 7.9% |
|
Great Rollright Church of England (Aided) Primary School
Chipping Norton, OX7 5SA |
Primary | 112 | 16.1% | 8% |
|
Myddle CofE Primary School
Shrewsbury, SY4 3RP |
Primary | 110 | 16.1% | 8.9% |
|
Bolney CofE Primary School
Haywards Heath, RH17 5QP |
Primary | 106 | 17.9% | 8.5% |