Kildwick Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Kildwick Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 141 | 19.9% | 6.4% |
|
Otley the Whartons Primary School
Otley, LS21 2BS |
Primary | 182 | 20.3% | 7.1% |
|
St Mary's Church of England Controlled Primary School Boston Spa
Select, LS23 6DB |
Primary | 134 | 19.4% | 6.7% |
|
Lady Elizabeth Hastings CofE Primary School
Castleford, WF10 2BD |
Primary | 143 | 17.2% | 6.2% |
|
Haynes Lower School
Bedford, MK45 3PR |
Primary | 126 | 19.1% | 5.1% |
|
Waltham St Lawrence Primary School
Reading, RG10 0NU |
Primary | 148 | 18.2% | 6.8% |
|
Barnabas Oley CofE Primary School
Sandy, SG19 3AE |
Primary | 144 | 17.4% | 6.9% |
|
Elsworth CofE VA Primary School
CB23 4JD |
Primary | 130 | 17.7% | 6.2% |
|
Croftlands Infant School
Ulverston, LA12 9JU |
Primary | 121 | 18.5% | 5% |
|
South Walney Infant and Nursery School
Barrow-in-Furness, LA14 3BZ |
Primary | 133 | 18.7% | 7.5% |
|
Broadmayne First School
Dorchester, DT2 8PH |
Primary | 139 | 16.6% | 6.5% |
|
St George's Church of England Primary School, Great Bromley
Colchester, CO7 7HX |
Primary | 110 | 19.1% | 6.4% |
|
Radwinter Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Saffron Walden, CB10 2TX |
Primary | 138 | 19.6% | 7.2% |
|
Eastington Primary School
Stonehouse, GL10 3SB |
Primary | 138 | 15.9% | 5.8% |
|
Twyford St Mary's Church of England Primary School
Winchester, SO21 1QQ |
Primary | 141 | 17.7% | 7.1% |
|
Western Downland Church of England Aided Primary School
Fordingbridge, SP6 3NA |
Primary | 160 | 20% | 5.6% |
|
Studlands Rise First School
Royston, SG8 9HB |
Primary | 166 | 18.8% | 5.9% |
|
Leven Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Beverley, HU17 5NX |
Primary | 134 | 20.9% | 6.7% |
|
Sutton Upon Derwent Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
York, YO41 4BN |
Primary | 99 | 21.4% | 5.8% |
|
Pollington-Balne Church of England Primary School
Goole, DN14 0DZ |
Primary | 126 | 20.6% | 5.6% |
|
Bredhurst Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Gillingham, ME7 3JY |
Primary | 140 | 20.7% | 6.4% |
|
Ide Hill Church of England Primary School
Sevenoaks, TN14 6JT |
Primary | 154 | 16.9% | 5.8% |
|
Weeton Primary School
Preston, PR4 3HX |
Primary | 163 | 18.4% | 7.4% |
|
Staveley Community Primary School
Knaresborough, HG5 9LQ |
Primary | 144 | 22.9% | 8.3% |
|
Wistow Parochial Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Selby, YO8 3UU |
Primary | 126 | 23.8% | 7.9% |
|
Corbridge (VA) Church of England First School
Corbridge, NE45 5JQ |
Primary | 135 | 21% | 6.3% |
|
Whitchurch Primary School
Reading, RG8 7EJ |
Primary | 136 | 17.7% | 6.6% |
|
Keinton Mandeville Primary School
Somerton, TA11 6ES |
Primary | 149 | 18.8% | 6.7% |
|
Trumps Green Infant School
Virginia Water, GU25 4HD |
Primary | 126 | 19.2% | 5.6% |
|
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
Horsham, RH13 6LH |
Primary | 171 | 17.5% | 6.4% |