Prior Heath Infant School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Prior Heath Infant School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 178 | 20.8% | 1.7% |
|
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary School
London, NW7 3RT |
Primary | 219 | 20.6% | 0.9% |
|
Lane End Primary School
Stockport, SK8 7AL |
Primary | 205 | 17.1% | 2.4% |
|
St Peter's Catholic Primary School
Stockport, SK7 5PL |
Primary | 208 | 15.9% | 2.9% |
|
Cawthorne Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Barnsley, S75 4HB |
Primary | 160 | 14.4% | 1.3% |
|
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Wetherby, LS22 5BS |
Primary | 211 | 19.9% | 3.3% |
|
Coquet Park First School
Whitley Bay, NE26 1TQ |
Primary | 161 | 16.6% | 3.6% |
|
Bromley Heath Infant School
Bristol, BS16 6NJ |
Primary | 181 | 13.8% | 2.2% |
|
New Scotland Hill Primary School
Sandhurst, GU47 8NQ |
Primary | 214 | 13.6% | 2.3% |
|
Cold Ash St Mark's CE Primary School
Thatcham, RG18 9PT |
Primary | 195 | 14.4% | 2.1% |
|
St Finian's Catholic Primary School
Thatcham, RG18 9HU |
Primary | 204 | 17.2% | 2.9% |
|
Long Crendon School
Aylesbury, HP18 9BZ |
Primary | 226 | 17.3% | 3.5% |
|
Haddenham St Mary's Church of England School
Aylesbury, HP17 8AF |
Primary | 178 | 15.2% | 3.4% |
|
Clavering Primary School
Saffron Walden, CB11 4PE |
Primary | 179 | 20.1% | 3.9% |
|
Malvern Wyche CofE Primary School
Malvern, WR14 4ET |
Primary | 133 | 22.6% | 3% |
|
Sedgeberrow CofE First School
Evesham, WR11 7UF |
Primary | 177 | 19.2% | 4.5% |
|
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary School
Bolton, BL7 0AH |
Primary | 185 | 16.8% | 2.7% |
|
Halsall St Cuthbert's Church of England Primary School
Ormskirk, L39 8RR |
Primary | 190 | 19% | 4.2% |
|
St Chad's Catholic Primary School
Chorley, PR6 8LL |
Primary | 139 | 23% | 2.2% |
|
Congerstone Primary School
Nuneaton, CV13 6NH |
Primary | 186 | 16.1% | 2.7% |
|
Valley Road School
Henley-on-Thames, RG9 1RR |
Primary | 165 | 14.6% | 4.2% |
|
Goring Church of England Aided Primary School
Reading, RG8 0BG |
Primary | 170 | 18.8% | 4.7% |
|
Milverton Community Primary School and Pre-School
Taunton, TA4 1JP |
Primary | 188 | 18.1% | 3.2% |
|
Thames Ditton Infant School
Thames Ditton, KT7 0PW |
Primary | 190 | 12.6% | 2.1% |
|
Priors Field Primary School
Kenilworth, CV8 1BA |
Primary | 208 | 18.3% | 2.4% |
|
St Peter's Catholic Primary School
East Grinstead, RH19 1JB |
Primary | 188 | 27.7% | 3.7% |
|
Castlewood Primary School
Horsham, RH13 9US |
Primary | 205 | 17.6% | 2.9% |
|
Clore Shalom School
Shenley, WD7 9BL |
Primary | 186 | 17.2% | 2.2% |
|
Cedar Park School & Nursery
High Wycombe, HP15 7EF |
Primary | 208 | 18.1% | 4.6% |
|
Shalom Noam Primary School
Edgware, HA8 0AJ |
Primary | 226 | 23% | 0.9% |