Glendale Infant School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Glendale Infant School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 259 | 28.2% | 22% |
|
The Aldgate School
London, EC3A 5DE |
Primary | 229 | 23.1% | 22.7% |
|
Eleanor Palmer Primary School
London, NW5 2JA |
Primary | 233 | 27% | 22.3% |
|
Livingstone Primary and Nursery School
Barnet, EN4 9BU |
Primary | 248 | 33.7% | 23.3% |
|
Park Hill Infant School
Croydon, CR0 5NS |
Primary | 270 | 24.1% | 21.5% |
|
Norwood Green Infant and Nursery School
Southall, UB2 5RN |
Primary | 256 | 30.5% | 19.9% |
|
Watling Street Primary School
Walsall, WS8 7LW |
Primary | 228 | 26% | 23.4% |
|
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School
Walsall, WS3 1SP |
Primary | 290 | 23.7% | 23% |
|
Larkfield Primary School
Southport, PR9 8PA |
Primary | 256 | 24.2% | 20.3% |
|
St Marie's Roman Catholic Primary School, Bury
Bury, BL9 0RZ |
Primary | 243 | 22.3% | 21.9% |
|
Alverthorpe St Paul's CofE (VA) School 3-11yrs
Wakefield, WF2 0BT |
Primary | 264 | 26.2% | 21% |
|
Valley View Primary School
Jarrow, NE32 5QY |
Primary | 245 | 28.3% | 21.9% |
|
Sutton CofE VC Primary School
Ely, CB6 2PU |
Primary | 271 | 22.1% | 21.8% |
|
The Rackham Church of England Primary School and Pre-School
Ely, CB6 2HQ |
Primary | 291 | 27.7% | 23.1% |
|
Malpas Alport Endowed Primary School
Malpas, SY14 8PY |
Primary | 247 | 25.7% | 19.9% |
|
St Thomas's CofE Primary School
Kendal, LA9 5PP |
Primary | 246 | 25.1% | 22.6% |
|
Chester-Le-Street CofE (Controlled) Primary School
Chester le Street, DH2 2JT |
Primary | 253 | 28.9% | 22.7% |
|
Denton Community Primary School and Nursery
Newhaven, BN9 0QJ |
Primary | 231 | 23.3% | 21.6% |
|
Gosbecks Primary School
Colchester, CO2 9DG |
Primary | 227 | 26.9% | 21.6% |
|
Gloucester Road Primary School
Cheltenham, GL51 8PB |
Primary | 237 | 33.1% | 22.5% |
|
Ranvilles Junior School
Fareham, PO14 3BN |
Primary | 243 | 22.2% | 21.8% |
|
Ashfield Park Primary School
Ross-on-Wye, HR9 5AU |
Primary | 235 | 22.8% | 22.8% |
|
St Paul's Infant School
Maidstone, ME14 2BS |
Primary | 242 | 29.3% | 23.6% |
|
Eldon Primary School
Preston, PR1 7YE |
Primary | 239 | 23.9% | 20.9% |
|
Beech Grove Primary School
Wellington, TA21 8NE |
Primary | 244 | 29.5% | 24.2% |
|
The John Bamford Primary School
Rugeley, WS15 2PA |
Primary | 268 | 23.1% | 22% |
|
Nyewood CofE Junior School
Bognor Regis, PO21 5NW |
Primary | 291 | 26.5% | 23.4% |
|
The Pines School
Bracknell, RG12 7WX |
Primary | 277 | 31.9% | 20% |
|
St Keyna Primary School
Bristol, BS31 2JP |
Primary | 254 | 30.9% | 22.5% |
|
Shephalbury Park Primary School
Stevenage, SG2 8AX |
Primary | 227 | 29.4% | 23.7% |