Holbrook Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Holbrook Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 227 | 29.5% | 26% |
|
St John's Highbury Vale CofE Primary School
London, N5 1DL |
Primary | 206 | 28.6% | 25.7% |
|
Chalgrove Primary School
London, N3 3PL |
Primary | 217 | 24.9% | 25.3% |
|
John Shelton Community Primary School
Coventry, CV6 4JP |
Primary | 238 | 25.7% | 26.1% |
|
Haydock English Martyrs' Primary School
St. Helens, WA11 0JY |
Primary | 250 | 33.1% | 26.4% |
|
Marshside Primary School
Southport, PR9 9XA |
Primary | 204 | 27.9% | 27.5% |
|
St Gabriel's Church of England Primary School
Manchester, M24 2BE |
Primary | 228 | 26.5% | 27.8% |
|
Irlam Endowed Primary School
Manchester, M44 6EE |
Primary | 226 | 26.1% | 27.4% |
|
Micklehurst All Saints CofE Primary School
Ashton-under-Lyne, OL5 9DR |
Primary | 203 | 26% | 25% |
|
Marsden Primary School
Sunderland, SR6 7HJ |
Primary | 206 | 26.8% | 24.4% |
|
Kennet Valley Primary School
Reading, RG31 7YT |
Primary | 198 | 30.8% | 25.3% |
|
Booker Hill Primary School & Nursery
High Wycombe, HP12 4LR |
Primary | 228 | 26.8% | 26.4% |
|
St Mary's Farnham Royal CofE Primary School
Farnham Royal, SL2 3AW |
Primary | 251 | 27.3% | 27.3% |
|
St Peter's Church of England Primary School
Burnham, SL1 7DE |
Primary | 238 | 25.5% | 27.1% |
|
St Michael's Primary School and Nursery, Colchester
Colchester, CO2 9RA |
Primary | 224 | 25.4% | 24.6% |
|
Cashes Green Primary School
Stroud, GL5 4NL |
Primary | 212 | 32.6% | 27.4% |
|
Shurdington Church of England Primary School
Cheltenham, GL51 4UQ |
Primary | 207 | 30.9% | 25.6% |
|
Kingsway Junior School
Watford, WD25 0JH |
Primary | 235 | 33.6% | 26.8% |
|
Moss Bury Primary School and Nursery
Stevenage, SG1 5PA |
Primary | 222 | 28.3% | 26.5% |
|
Woolenwick Junior School
Stevenage, SG1 2NU |
Primary | 232 | 24.6% | 25.4% |
|
Beech Grove Primary School
Wellington, TA21 8NE |
Primary | 244 | 29.5% | 24.2% |
|
Rockwell Green Church of England Primary School
Wellington, TA21 9DJ |
Primary | 198 | 25.8% | 27.8% |
|
Pot Kiln Primary School
Sudbury, CO10 0DS |
Primary | 231 | 31.4% | 27.5% |
|
All Saints' CofE Junior School
Warwick, CV34 5LY |
Primary | 225 | 28.9% | 25.8% |
|
West Green Primary School
Crawley, RH11 7EL |
Primary | 209 | 25.4% | 25.8% |
|
Westbury Infant School
Westbury, BA13 3NY |
Primary | 189 | 26.5% | 25.9% |
|
Highfield Community Primary School
Chester, CH1 5LD |
Primary | 218 | 28% | 23.9% |
|
Nursteed Community Primary School
Devizes, SN10 3BF |
Primary | 182 | 32.4% | 25.3% |
|
Cookley Sebright Primary School
Kidderminster, DY10 3TA |
Primary | 224 | 33% | 24.8% |
|
Shephalbury Park Primary School
Stevenage, SG2 8AX |
Primary | 227 | 29.4% | 23.7% |