Clarendon Junior School (Clarendon Federation)
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Clarendon Junior School (Clarendon Federation)
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 286 | 30.1% | 14.7% |
|
Northside Primary School
London, N12 8JP |
Primary | 243 | 24.8% | 15% |
|
Hampton Hill Junior School
Hampton, TW12 1HW |
Primary | 306 | 29.4% | 17% |
|
Overchurch Infant School
Wirral, CH49 4NS |
Primary | 264 | 27.9% | 17.5% |
|
Thornhill Lees Church of England Voluntary Controlled Infant and Nursery School
Dewsbury, WF12 9DL |
Primary | 251 | 24.7% | 15.5% |
|
Greenside Primary School
Pudsey, LS28 8NZ |
Primary | 274 | 23.7% | 13.1% |
|
Rothwell Primary School
Leeds, LS26 0DJ |
Primary | 310 | 26.8% | 14.2% |
|
St Paul's CofE Primary School
Sunderland, SR2 0LW |
Primary | 327 | 26.2% | 13% |
|
St Anne's Church of England Primary School
Bristol, BS30 6PH |
Primary | 295 | 24.4% | 13.2% |
|
Claytons Primary School
Bourne End, SL8 5NS |
Primary | 244 | 25.4% | 13.9% |
|
Cherry Grove Primary School
Chester, CH3 5EG |
Primary | 265 | 25.6% | 15% |
|
Inglewood Infant School
Carlisle, CA1 3LX |
Primary | 264 | 28.8% | 15.7% |
|
Etwall Primary School
Derby, DE65 6NB |
Primary | 323 | 27.6% | 16.7% |
|
Feniton Church of England Primary School
Honiton, EX14 3EA |
Primary | 303 | 24.8% | 14.2% |
|
Hillview Primary School
Gloucester, GL3 3LH |
Primary | 252 | 25.8% | 12.7% |
|
Beech Green Primary School
Gloucester, GL2 4WD |
Primary | 320 | 29.7% | 16.3% |
|
Oakridge Infant School
Basingstoke, RG21 5RR |
Primary | 300 | 24.7% | 12.8% |
|
Guillemont Junior School
Farnborough, GU14 9ES |
Primary | 303 | 31% | 16.8% |
|
St Michael's Church of England Controlled Infant School
Aldershot, GU11 3PU |
Primary | 264 | 28.8% | 14% |
|
Millfields First School
Bromsgrove, B61 7BS |
Primary | 257 | 25.7% | 16.7% |
|
The Giles Infant and Nursery School
Stevenage, SG1 4JQ |
Primary | 315 | 28.3% | 13.2% |
|
Brough Primary School
Brough, HU15 1AE |
Primary | 282 | 27.7% | 13.8% |
|
Homefield VC CofE Primary School
Great Yarmouth, NR31 8NS |
Primary | 241 | 26.6% | 13.3% |
|
Glenthorne Community Primary School
Walsall, WS6 7BZ |
Primary | 270 | 25.7% | 13.4% |
|
Ash Grange Nursery and Primary School
Ash, GU12 6LX |
Primary | 297 | 23.3% | 15.4% |
|
The Chandler CofE Aided Junior School
Godalming, GU8 5PB |
Primary | 304 | 25.3% | 14.1% |
|
Beechcroft Infant School
Swindon, SN2 7QE |
Primary | 219 | 28.3% | 14.2% |
|
St Sampson's Church of England Primary School
Swindon, SN6 6AX |
Primary | 282 | 24.1% | 16% |
|
Mount Nod Primary School
Coventry, CV5 7BG |
Primary | 298 | 26.3% | 13.8% |
|
Mawsley Primary School
Kettering, NN14 1GZ |
Primary | 281 | 26.7% | 13.9% |