Cranmere Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cranmere Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 301 | 29.1% | 18.6% |
|
Whybridge Infant School
Rainham, RM13 7AR |
Primary | 269 | 26% | 17.5% |
|
Tolworth Infant and Nursery School
Tolworth, KT6 7SA |
Primary | 279 | 30.8% | 18.5% |
|
Hatfeild Primary School
Morden, SM4 4SJ |
Primary | 330 | 31.7% | 20.1% |
|
Hampton Hill Junior School
Hampton, TW12 1HW |
Primary | 306 | 29.4% | 17% |
|
Overchurch Infant School
Wirral, CH49 4NS |
Primary | 264 | 27.9% | 17.5% |
|
Mytham Primary School
Bolton, BL3 1JG |
Primary | 316 | 25.4% | 17.3% |
|
Holy Cross and All Saints RC Primary School
Manchester, M30 0JA |
Primary | 332 | 25.9% | 20.2% |
|
Hoyle Court Primary School
Shipley, BD17 6DN |
Primary | 281 | 26.3% | 18.8% |
|
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant School
Pontefract, WF7 6LW |
Primary | 329 | 31.1% | 18% |
|
Mrs Bland's Infant School
Reading, RG7 3LP |
Primary | 349 | 23.2% | 18.5% |
|
Theale C.E. Primary School
Reading, RG7 5AS |
Primary | 301 | 23.3% | 20.6% |
|
Etwall Primary School
Derby, DE65 6NB |
Primary | 323 | 27.6% | 16.7% |
|
St Peter's Church of England Primary School
Budleigh Salterton, EX9 6QF |
Primary | 293 | 24.3% | 19.9% |
|
Southover CofE Primary School
Lewes, BN7 1JP |
Primary | 288 | 22.9% | 18.8% |
|
Beech Green Primary School
Gloucester, GL2 4WD |
Primary | 320 | 29.7% | 16.3% |
|
Clanfield Junior School
Waterlooville, PO8 0RE |
Primary | 291 | 23.7% | 18.6% |
|
Redlands Primary School
Fareham, PO16 0UD |
Primary | 313 | 21.1% | 17.9% |
|
Freegrounds Junior School
Southampton, SO30 0GG |
Primary | 301 | 22.9% | 17.9% |
|
Cove Junior School
Farnborough, GU14 9SA |
Primary | 284 | 23.9% | 18% |
|
Guillemont Junior School
Farnborough, GU14 9ES |
Primary | 303 | 31% | 16.8% |
|
Rawtenstall St Paul's Church of England Primary School
Rawtenstall, BB4 8HW |
Primary | 276 | 25.7% | 18.1% |
|
Orchard Primary School and Nursery
Nottingham, NG17 8JY |
Primary | 336 | 31.7% | 17.4% |
|
The Grange Community Primary School
Banbury, OX16 9YA |
Primary | 310 | 23.6% | 16.1% |
|
Bloxham Church of England Primary School
Banbury, OX15 4HP |
Primary | 320 | 22.8% | 16.9% |
|
Bisley CofE Primary School
Woking, GU24 9DF |
Primary | 324 | 21.9% | 19.8% |
|
Water Orton Primary School
Birmingham, B46 1SG |
Primary | 299 | 24.1% | 18.1% |
|
Yapton CE Primary School
Arundel, BN18 0DU |
Primary | 304 | 28.3% | 18.8% |
|
Asquith Primary School
Leeds, LS27 9QY |
Primary | 324 | 24.1% | 17.6% |
|
The Pines School
Bracknell, RG12 7WX |
Primary | 277 | 31.9% | 20% |