Loughton Manor First School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Loughton Manor First School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 204 | 10.2% | 12.6% |
|
Cannon Park Primary School
Coventry, CV4 7PS |
Primary | 199 | 11.1% | 13.1% |
|
Summerhill Primary School
Liverpool, L31 3DT |
Primary | 215 | 11.6% | 13% |
|
Victoria Park Infant School
Manchester, M32 8BU |
Primary | 200 | 12.3% | 12.8% |
|
St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Lowton
Warrington, WA3 2PQ |
Primary | 212 | 11.8% | 12.7% |
|
Cookham Rise Primary School
Maidenhead, SL6 9JF |
Primary | 207 | 9.2% | 14% |
|
Cheddington Combined School
LU7 0RG |
Primary | 195 | 11.8% | 13.3% |
|
Wingrave Church of England Combined School
Aylesbury, HP22 4QG |
Primary | 202 | 13.4% | 12.4% |
|
Maynards Green Community Primary School
Heathfield, TN21 0DD |
Primary | 205 | 12.2% | 12.2% |
|
Rotherfield Primary School
Crowborough, TN6 3NA |
Primary | 209 | 12.4% | 12.4% |
|
Our Lady of Lourdes RC School
Brighton, BN2 7HA |
Primary | 210 | 13.3% | 12.4% |
|
Greatham Primary School
Liss, GU33 6HA |
Primary | 208 | 11.5% | 12% |
|
Petersgate Infant School
Waterlooville, PO8 0JU |
Primary | 195 | 11.8% | 11.8% |
|
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary School, Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh, SO53 2JP |
Primary | 186 | 11.3% | 12.9% |
|
Hertford Heath Primary and Nursery School
Hertford, SG13 7QW |
Primary | 200 | 10.1% | 13.5% |
|
The Ryde School
Hatfield, AL9 5DR |
Primary | 191 | 10% | 12.6% |
|
Roger De Clare First CofE School
Ware, SG11 1TF |
Primary | 203 | 9.5% | 11.8% |
|
Niton Primary School
Ventnor, PO38 2BP |
Primary | 194 | 10.3% | 12.4% |
|
Higham Primary School
Rochester, ME3 7JL |
Primary | 210 | 9.5% | 11.9% |
|
Benenden Church of England Primary School
Cranbrook, TN17 4EH |
Primary | 213 | 10.3% | 11.7% |
|
St Peter's Church of England Primary School
Tunbridge Wells, TN2 5BW |
Primary | 208 | 10.6% | 12.5% |
|
Ramsgate, Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
Broadstairs, CT10 1RR |
Primary | 210 | 11.9% | 13.3% |
|
Burscough Lordsgate Township Church of England Primary School
Ormskirk, L40 7RS |
Primary | 190 | 10% | 13.2% |
|
Freckleton Church of England Primary School
Preston, PR4 1PJ |
Primary | 193 | 11.4% | 12.4% |
|
Langtoft Primary School
Peterborough, PE6 9NB |
Primary | 188 | 10.6% | 12.8% |
|
Ripon Cathedral Church of England Primary School
Ripon, HG4 1LT |
Primary | 210 | 10.5% | 11.9% |
|
Woodbridge Primary School
Woodbridge, IP12 1SS |
Primary | 206 | 9.1% | 12% |
|
High Meadow Community School
Coleshill, B46 1ES |
Primary | 196 | 11.7% | 12.2% |
|
Jessie Younghusband Primary School
Chichester, PO19 3RE |
Primary | 213 | 7.5% | 12.7% |
|
St Michael's CofE Aided Primary
Marlborough, SN8 2BP |
Primary | 194 | 11.9% | 12.4% |