Stockton Wood Community Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stockton Wood Community Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 352 | 23.6% | 41% |
|
Clapham Manor Primary School
London, SW4 0BZ |
Primary | 372 | 22.3% | 41.1% |
|
Stockwell Primary School
London, SW9 9TG |
Primary | 345 | 20.7% | 42.5% |
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Roehampton
London, SW15 5NX |
Primary | 345 | 23.2% | 41.2% |
|
St Edmund's Catholic Primary School
Edmonton, N9 7HJ |
Primary | 376 | 19.7% | 40.7% |
|
Buckingham Primary School
Hampton, TW12 3LT |
Primary | 377 | 20.4% | 40.8% |
|
Lyndon Green Junior School
Birmingham, B26 1LU |
Primary | 364 | 23.4% | 41.8% |
|
Rednal Hill Junior School
Birmingham, B45 8QY |
Primary | 327 | 24.2% | 42.2% |
|
Quarry Bank Primary School
Brierley Hill, DY5 2AD |
Primary | 341 | 26.3% | 39.9% |
|
Wood Green Junior School
Wednesbury, WS10 9BW |
Primary | 340 | 22.7% | 42.4% |
|
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School
Liverpool, L5 3QF |
Primary | 364 | 28.5% | 38.8% |
|
St Hilda's CofE Primary School
Oldham, OL1 2HJ |
Primary | 358 | 18% | 43% |
|
The Friars Primary School
Salford, M3 7EU |
Primary | 363 | 23.2% | 43.9% |
|
Godfrey Ermen Memorial CofE Primary School
Manchester, M30 7BJ |
Primary | 386 | 22% | 40.2% |
|
Broomwood Primary School
Altrincham, WA15 7JU |
Primary | 343 | 27.3% | 41.4% |
|
Iveson Primary School
Leeds, LS16 6LW |
Primary | 379 | 24.5% | 39.8% |
|
Rosebank Primary School
Leeds, LS3 1JP |
Primary | 318 | 21.5% | 40% |
|
Arbury Primary School
Cambridge, CB4 2DE |
Primary | 380 | 25.3% | 40.3% |
|
Intack Primary School
Blackburn, BB1 3HY |
Primary | 378 | 17.2% | 41.3% |
|
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary School
Accrington, BB5 0JD |
Primary | 362 | 26.5% | 38.7% |
|
Trumacar Nursery and Community Primary School
Morecambe, LA3 2ST |
Primary | 312 | 19% | 40.2% |
|
Duke Street Primary School
Chorley, PR7 3DU |
Primary | 317 | 25.2% | 41.3% |
|
Padiham St Leonard's Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School
Padiham, Burnley, BB12 8HT |
Primary | 309 | 26.3% | 41% |
|
Samuel Allsopp Primary and Nursery School
Burton-upon-Trent, DE14 2LU |
Primary | 327 | 21.1% | 40.6% |
|
Vale View Primary School
Stockport, SK5 6TP |
Primary | 401 | 27.2% | 41.7% |
|
St Mary and St Michael Primary School
London, E1 0BD |
Primary | 344 | 24.8% | 41.5% |
|
Malmesbury Primary School
Morden, SM4 6HG |
Primary | 346 | 20.2% | 42.1% |
|
Rosewood Primary School
Burnley, BB11 2PH |
Primary | 400 | 22% | 40.8% |
|
Hollybush Primary
Leeds, LS13 2JJ |
Primary | 333 | 21.1% | 39.8% |
|
St Edmund's RC Primary School
Manchester, M38 0WH |
Primary | 339 | 21.8% | 42.2% |