|
Ernest Cookson School
|
|
120%
|
71.3%
|
24.8%
|
|
Belle Vale Community Primary School
|
267
|
112.1%
|
74.5%
|
5.8%
|
|
Phoenix Primary School
|
220.5
|
108.6%
|
84.6%
|
-2.9%
|
|
Kingsley Community School
|
456
|
107.4%
|
72.9%
|
7.1%
|
|
Pleasant Street Primary School
|
220
|
107%
|
72.9%
|
5.6%
|
|
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School
|
223
|
106.8%
|
73.2%
|
6.7%
|
|
Archbishop Beck Catholic College
|
1143
|
106.7%
|
72.4%
|
-8.3%
|
|
Norman Pannell Primary School
|
180
|
106.3%
|
74.6%
|
-35.6%
|
|
Arnot St Mary CofE Primary School
|
453
|
106%
|
67.5%
|
-2.7%
|
|
Childwall Abbey School
|
216
|
105.9%
|
85%
|
1.6%
|
|
Much Woolton Catholic Primary School
|
402
|
105.7%
|
75.5%
|
-4.8%
|
|
Calderstones School
|
1596
|
105.5%
|
72.8%
|
-2.4%
|
|
Chatham Place Nursery School
|
28.5
|
105.2%
|
67.9%
|
8.6%
|
|
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
|
222
|
105.2%
|
70.7%
|
-1.8%
|
|
Banks Road Primary School
|
247.5
|
105.2%
|
74.4%
|
7.6%
|
|
Sandfield Park School
|
87
|
105.1%
|
78.9%
|
8.7%
|
|
Greenbank Primary School
|
425
|
104.5%
|
73.9%
|
6.7%
|
|
St Austin's Catholic Primary School
|
409.5
|
104.3%
|
69.6%
|
6%
|
|
Redbridge High School
|
154
|
103.9%
|
90.4%
|
-46.7%
|
|
St Anthony of Padua Catholic Primary School
|
217
|
103.8%
|
66.5%
|
3.7%
|
|
Windsor Community Primary School
|
208.5
|
103.2%
|
75.3%
|
2.2%
|
|
Woolton Primary School
|
631
|
103.2%
|
76.2%
|
2.3%
|
|
Longmoor Community Primary School
|
425
|
103%
|
69.5%
|
1.9%
|
|
Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic Primary School
|
213
|
102.8%
|
72.2%
|
-0.8%
|
|
Matthew Arnold Primary School
|
247
|
102.8%
|
70.3%
|
5.9%
|
|
Lawrence Community Primary School
|
430.5
|
102.8%
|
71.9%
|
7.4%
|
|
St Julie's Catholic High School
|
1019
|
102.8%
|
72.7%
|
4.2%
|
|
St Michael-in-the-Hamlet Community Primary School
|
433
|
102.7%
|
76.4%
|
-1.9%
|
|
Hope School
|
68
|
102.5%
|
72.8%
|
4.9%
|
|
Middlefield Community Primary School
|
341.5
|
102.3%
|
67.9%
|
3.8%
|
|
Ellergreen Nursery School and Childcare Centre
|
111
|
102.3%
|
72.9%
|
4.2%
|
|
Stockton Wood Community Primary School
|
352
|
102.3%
|
66.4%
|
8.8%
|
|
Blackmoor Park Junior School
|
343
|
102.2%
|
68.1%
|
0.4%
|
|
Our Lady of Good Help Catholic Primary School
|
157
|
102.1%
|
70.9%
|
-3.3%
|
|
Booker Avenue Junior School
|
416
|
101.9%
|
68.8%
|
6.7%
|
|
New Heights High School
|
110
|
101.8%
|
73.7%
|
10.4%
|
|
St Paschal Baylon Catholic Primary School
|
420
|
101.7%
|
70.7%
|
7%
|
|
King David High School
|
744
|
101.7%
|
69%
|
-0.9%
|
|
Wellesbourne Community Primary School
|
372
|
101.6%
|
73.2%
|
6.2%
|
|
Rice Lane Primary School and Nursery
|
589
|
101.5%
|
69%
|
1.4%
|
|
St John Bosco Arts College
|
1088
|
101.5%
|
68.9%
|
0.2%
|
|
St Christopher's Catholic Primary School
|
376.5
|
101.3%
|
74%
|
3%
|
|
Anfield Road Primary School
|
662.5
|
101.2%
|
66.9%
|
-1.8%
|
|
Abbot's Lea School
|
272
|
101.2%
|
66.4%
|
6.6%
|
|
Broughton Hall Catholic High School
|
1181
|
101.2%
|
72.3%
|
2%
|
|
Sudley Primary School
|
799
|
101%
|
66.7%
|
8.6%
|
|
Our Lady and St Philomena's Catholic Primary School
|
205
|
101%
|
66.4%
|
8.7%
|
|
Leamington Community Primary School
|
428
|
100.9%
|
70.9%
|
5.9%
|
|
King David Primary School
|
427
|
100.6%
|
69.5%
|
-0.5%
|
|
Mosspits Lane Primary School
|
391
|
100.6%
|
74.1%
|
-1.5%
|
|
St Anne's Catholic Primary School
|
203
|
100.4%
|
65.4%
|
1%
|
|
Broad Square Community Primary School
|
390.5
|
100.4%
|
69.9%
|
3.8%
|
|
Gilmour Primary School
|
604
|
100.3%
|
72.9%
|
6.2%
|
|
Bank View High School
|
518
|
100.2%
|
77.4%
|
7.3%
|
|
Lister Infant and Nursery School
|
177
|
100.1%
|
61.5%
|
5.1%
|
|
St Hilda's Church of England High School
|
1301
|
100%
|
71.7%
|
0.2%
|
|
Kirkdale St Lawrence CofE VA Primary School
|
|
99.9%
|
67.9%
|
3.5%
|
|
Holy Cross Catholic Primary School
|
185.5
|
99.9%
|
64.5%
|
8.4%
|
|
St Anne's (Stanley) Junior Mixed and Infant School
|
381.5
|
99.8%
|
79.3%
|
3.4%
|
|
Fazakerley Primary School
|
416.5
|
99.8%
|
78.5%
|
0.5%
|
|
St Matthew's Catholic Primary School
|
379
|
99.8%
|
68.7%
|
0.5%
|
|
Christ The King Catholic Primary School
|
414
|
99.8%
|
69.3%
|
4.5%
|
|
Holy Name Catholic Primary School
|
328.5
|
99.8%
|
74.8%
|
3.1%
|
|
All Saints' Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
534.5
|
99.8%
|
75.6%
|
-0.5%
|
|
East Prescot Road Nursery School
|
89
|
99.7%
|
62.5%
|
16.5%
|
|
Everton Nursery School and Family Centre
|
83.5
|
99.7%
|
56.5%
|
5.3%
|
|
Dovedale Community Primary School
|
839
|
99.7%
|
72.3%
|
6.2%
|
|
Childwall Valley Primary School
|
216.5
|
99.7%
|
63.6%
|
15.5%
|
|
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School
|
443.5
|
99.6%
|
74.1%
|
2.1%
|
|
St Vincent de Paul Catholic Primary School
|
221.5
|
99.4%
|
74%
|
0.9%
|
|
Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
|
1341
|
99.4%
|
66.4%
|
5.4%
|
|
Florence Melly Community Primary School
|
441
|
99.3%
|
68.8%
|
10.9%
|
|
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary and Nursery School
|
223.5
|
99.3%
|
70%
|
6.1%
|
|
St Clare's Catholic Primary School
|
199.5
|
99.3%
|
67%
|
7.9%
|
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School and Nursery
|
230.5
|
99.2%
|
71.5%
|
4.9%
|
|
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School
|
363.5
|
99.1%
|
66.8%
|
8.5%
|
|
Rudston Primary School
|
438.5
|
98.9%
|
67.3%
|
1.7%
|
|
St. Margaret's Anfield Church of England Primary School
|
420.5
|
98.5%
|
70.8%
|
6.6%
|
|
Holly Lodge Girls' College
|
1022
|
98.4%
|
67.4%
|
-15.8%
|
|
St Paul's Catholic Junior School
|
500
|
98.2%
|
72.9%
|
7.5%
|
|
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby
|
211
|
98%
|
63%
|
7.9%
|
|
Hunts Cross Primary School
|
328
|
98%
|
76.9%
|
4.7%
|
|
Princes School
|
251
|
97.9%
|
77.4%
|
9.4%
|
|
Whitefield Primary School
|
331.5
|
97.7%
|
72.1%
|
5.7%
|
|
Ranworth Square Primary School
|
222.5
|
97.4%
|
65.3%
|
7.7%
|
|
Broadgreen Primary
|
237.5
|
97.4%
|
70.8%
|
10.1%
|
|
Childwall Church of England Primary School
|
|
97.2%
|
67.1%
|
4.5%
|
|
Smithdown Primary School
|
454.5
|
97.1%
|
71.8%
|
4.7%
|
|
Wavertree Church of England School
|
155.5
|
97%
|
71%
|
8.9%
|
|
Gwladys Street Primary and Nursery School
|
430.5
|
96.9%
|
74.2%
|
9.6%
|
|
St Paul's and St Timothy's Catholic Infant School
|
357
|
96.9%
|
69%
|
10.1%
|
|
Lister Junior School
|
231
|
96.9%
|
72%
|
2.6%
|
|
Pinehurst Primary School
|
403
|
96.9%
|
67.5%
|
11.8%
|
|
St Michael's Catholic Primary School
|
426
|
96.6%
|
69.3%
|
7.8%
|
|
Kensington Primary School
|
528
|
96.6%
|
72.3%
|
9.9%
|
|
St Francis de Sales Catholic Junior School
|
461
|
96.5%
|
68.5%
|
6.5%
|
|
Woolton High School
|
79
|
96.2%
|
65.9%
|
11.1%
|
|
Our Lady's Bishop Eton Catholic Primary School
|
417
|
96%
|
66%
|
11.1%
|
|
St Oswald's Catholic Primary School
|
589.5
|
95.9%
|
71.1%
|
1.5%
|
|
Barlows Primary School
|
396.5
|
95.8%
|
67.6%
|
11.1%
|
|
St Hugh's Catholic Primary School
|
187
|
95.5%
|
68.1%
|
12.1%
|
|
Blueberry Park
|
314
|
95.4%
|
68.4%
|
14.4%
|
|
Springwood Heath Primary School
|
211
|
95.2%
|
66.3%
|
-27%
|
|
St Finbar's Catholic Primary School
|
153.5
|
95.1%
|
68.5%
|
8.1%
|
|
Northcote Primary School
|
432
|
95%
|
67.3%
|
11.4%
|
|
Booker Avenue Infant School
|
294
|
94.8%
|
67.6%
|
0.7%
|
|
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School
|
336.5
|
94.8%
|
62.3%
|
11.6%
|
|
St John's Catholic Primary School
|
470.5
|
94.5%
|
69.9%
|
7.4%
|
|
Our Lady and St Swithin's Catholic Primary School
|
214.5
|
94.4%
|
65.4%
|
14.2%
|
|
Dovecot Primary School
|
182
|
94.3%
|
65%
|
-21.5%
|
|
St Francis de Sales Catholic Infant and Nursery School
|
397.5
|
94.1%
|
66.6%
|
15%
|
|
Monksdown Primary School
|
605
|
94.1%
|
70.4%
|
9.8%
|
|
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School
|
460
|
93.9%
|
64.5%
|
-1.8%
|
|
Abercromby Nursery School
|
46
|
93.7%
|
64.2%
|
11.8%
|
|
Palmerston School
|
184
|
92.6%
|
75.8%
|
8.1%
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Primary School
|
225
|
92.4%
|
65.7%
|
4.9%
|
|
Archbishop Blanch CofE High School
|
|
92.3%
|
67.7%
|
15.5%
|
|
St Sebastian's Catholic Primary School and Nursery
|
223.5
|
91.2%
|
63%
|
14.5%
|
|
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Primary School
|
689.5
|
91.1%
|
68.9%
|
-0.2%
|
|
Millstead School
|
315
|
89.8%
|
73.5%
|
13.7%
|
|
Holy Family Catholic Primary School
|
200
|
89.1%
|
62.7%
|
-0.2%
|
|
Clifford Holroyde Sen College
|
75
|
88.2%
|
66.5%
|
14.4%
|
|
Corinthian Community Primary School
|
319.5
|
87.1%
|
62.1%
|
-38.6%
|
|
St Cecilia's Catholic Primary School
|
421
|
84.2%
|
59%
|
17.3%
|