|
Blackmoor Park Junior School
|
343
|
49
|
3.8%
|
28%
|
|
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby
|
211
|
42.2
|
2.4%
|
12.8%
|
|
Rudston Primary School
|
438.5
|
29.23
|
3.9%
|
12.5%
|
|
Phoenix Primary School
|
220.5
|
27.56
|
19.5%
|
17.7%
|
|
King David Primary School
|
427
|
26.86
|
2.8%
|
15.5%
|
|
St Christopher's Catholic Primary School
|
376.5
|
26.51
|
4.5%
|
16.2%
|
|
Our Lady and St Philomena's Catholic Primary School
|
205
|
25.63
|
2.9%
|
16.1%
|
|
St Paschal Baylon Catholic Primary School
|
420
|
25
|
2.4%
|
12.6%
|
|
Belle Vale Community Primary School
|
267
|
24.95
|
2.6%
|
23.2%
|
|
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School
|
443.5
|
24.64
|
3.8%
|
21.4%
|
|
Sudley Primary School
|
799
|
24.29
|
1.4%
|
9.1%
|
|
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Primary School
|
689.5
|
24.28
|
8.1%
|
11.3%
|
|
Our Lady's Bishop Eton Catholic Primary School
|
417
|
24.24
|
1.7%
|
16.1%
|
|
Christ The King Catholic Primary School
|
414
|
24.21
|
2.7%
|
15.2%
|
|
Longmoor Community Primary School
|
425
|
24.15
|
3.3%
|
13.6%
|
|
Arnot St Mary CofE Primary School
|
453
|
24.1
|
4.9%
|
30%
|
|
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School
|
460
|
23.93
|
2%
|
15.2%
|
|
Booker Avenue Infant School
|
294
|
23.71
|
2.7%
|
15.6%
|
|
Dovedale Community Primary School
|
839
|
23.57
|
2.3%
|
19%
|
|
St Austin's Catholic Primary School
|
409.5
|
23.53
|
2.4%
|
14.7%
|
|
Booker Avenue Junior School
|
416
|
23.5
|
3.6%
|
14.4%
|
|
St Paul's and St Timothy's Catholic Infant School
|
357
|
23.18
|
1.4%
|
13.2%
|
|
St Paul's Catholic Junior School
|
500
|
23.15
|
4.2%
|
19.8%
|
|
St Francis de Sales Catholic Junior School
|
461
|
23.05
|
4.3%
|
25.2%
|
|
St Anthony of Padua Catholic Primary School
|
217
|
22.84
|
1.4%
|
13.8%
|
|
Leamington Community Primary School
|
428
|
22.53
|
5.4%
|
29.9%
|
|
Our Lady of Good Help Catholic Primary School
|
157
|
22.43
|
3.2%
|
30.6%
|
|
Norman Pannell Primary School
|
180
|
22.22
|
5.6%
|
40%
|
|
Lawrence Community Primary School
|
430.5
|
21.68
|
3.5%
|
15.6%
|
|
St Francis de Sales Catholic Infant and Nursery School
|
397.5
|
21.65
|
3.8%
|
22.4%
|
|
Childwall Valley Primary School
|
216.5
|
21.65
|
6%
|
12.5%
|
|
Woolton Primary School
|
631
|
21.39
|
4%
|
8.7%
|
|
St Oswald's Catholic Primary School
|
589.5
|
21.36
|
3.7%
|
24.1%
|
|
Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic Primary School
|
213
|
21.3
|
6.6%
|
24.9%
|
|
Northcote Primary School
|
432
|
21.28
|
6%
|
24.1%
|
|
Mosspits Lane Primary School
|
391
|
21.08
|
4.1%
|
17.6%
|
|
Dovecot Primary School
|
182
|
20.97
|
4.4%
|
14.8%
|
|
St Michael-in-the-Hamlet Community Primary School
|
433
|
20.92
|
11.5%
|
10.4%
|
|
St John's Catholic Primary School
|
470.5
|
20.82
|
4%
|
19.6%
|
|
Much Woolton Catholic Primary School
|
402
|
20.72
|
2.2%
|
7.7%
|
|
Gilmour Primary School
|
604
|
20.68
|
5.6%
|
15.2%
|
|
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School
|
363.5
|
20.65
|
5%
|
24.5%
|
|
Lister Infant and Nursery School
|
177
|
20.58
|
1.1%
|
22.6%
|
|
St Hugh's Catholic Primary School
|
187
|
20.55
|
1.6%
|
13.9%
|
|
Gwladys Street Primary and Nursery School
|
430.5
|
20.5
|
8.1%
|
37.9%
|
|
Broadgreen Primary
|
237.5
|
20.47
|
8.8%
|
25.7%
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Primary School
|
225
|
20.45
|
16.4%
|
16.4%
|
|
St. Margaret's Anfield Church of England Primary School
|
420.5
|
20.41
|
3.3%
|
15.2%
|
|
All Saints' Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
534.5
|
20.4
|
9.9%
|
20.2%
|
|
St Sebastian's Catholic Primary School and Nursery
|
223.5
|
20.32
|
3.6%
|
20.1%
|
|
St Michael's Catholic Primary School
|
426
|
20.29
|
3.3%
|
26.1%
|
|
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School
|
223
|
20.27
|
5.4%
|
30%
|
|
St Cecilia's Catholic Primary School
|
421
|
20.22
|
3.8%
|
13.1%
|
|
St Vincent de Paul Catholic Primary School
|
221.5
|
20.14
|
4.5%
|
29.3%
|
|
Fazakerley Primary School
|
416.5
|
20.08
|
6.5%
|
24.5%
|
|
Stockton Wood Community Primary School
|
352
|
20
|
2.8%
|
21%
|
|
Corinthian Community Primary School
|
319.5
|
19.97
|
11.3%
|
23.2%
|
|
Greenbank Primary School
|
425
|
19.86
|
2.1%
|
26.6%
|
|
Smithdown Primary School
|
454.5
|
19.85
|
5.3%
|
34.8%
|
|
Ellergreen Nursery School and Childcare Centre
|
111
|
19.82
|
5.4%
|
38.7%
|
|
St Anne's (Stanley) Junior Mixed and Infant School
|
381.5
|
19.46
|
3.9%
|
18.6%
|
|
Florence Melly Community Primary School
|
441
|
19.34
|
8.8%
|
25.9%
|
|
Pinehurst Primary School
|
403
|
19.28
|
4%
|
13.4%
|
|
Holy Family Catholic Primary School
|
200
|
19.27
|
3.5%
|
25%
|
|
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary and Nursery School
|
223.5
|
19.27
|
2.7%
|
14.3%
|
|
Monksdown Primary School
|
605
|
19.15
|
3.1%
|
28.6%
|
|
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
|
222
|
18.97
|
8.1%
|
22.1%
|
|
Rice Lane Primary School and Nursery
|
589
|
18.88
|
7.8%
|
16.5%
|
|
Ranworth Square Primary School
|
222.5
|
18.87
|
4.9%
|
17.5%
|
|
Lister Junior School
|
231
|
18.86
|
4.3%
|
19.5%
|
|
St Anne's Catholic Primary School
|
203
|
18.45
|
1.5%
|
46.8%
|
|
Matthew Arnold Primary School
|
247
|
18.43
|
8.1%
|
18.6%
|
|
Kensington Primary School
|
528
|
18.4
|
6.3%
|
20.6%
|
|
Middlefield Community Primary School
|
341.5
|
18.34
|
2.3%
|
13.8%
|
|
Hunts Cross Primary School
|
328
|
18.22
|
3.4%
|
19.5%
|
|
Kingsley Community School
|
456
|
17.87
|
4.6%
|
34.4%
|
|
Abercromby Nursery School
|
46
|
17.69
|
10.9%
|
23.9%
|
|
Whitefield Primary School
|
331.5
|
17.63
|
8.4%
|
22%
|
|
Broad Square Community Primary School
|
390.5
|
17.51
|
3.1%
|
21.8%
|
|
St Hilda's Church of England High School
|
1301
|
17.49
|
7.6%
|
15.5%
|
|
Blueberry Park
|
314
|
17.44
|
3.8%
|
15.3%
|
|
Anfield Road Primary School
|
662.5
|
17.44
|
2.4%
|
34.9%
|
|
St Clare's Catholic Primary School
|
199.5
|
17.2
|
5%
|
21.6%
|
|
King David High School
|
744
|
17.14
|
7.4%
|
14.1%
|
|
Windsor Community Primary School
|
208.5
|
17.09
|
8.6%
|
23%
|
|
St Matthew's Catholic Primary School
|
379
|
17.01
|
5.8%
|
26.9%
|
|
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School
|
336.5
|
16.99
|
4.8%
|
36.3%
|
|
Holy Name Catholic Primary School
|
328.5
|
16.76
|
2.1%
|
10.4%
|
|
Barlows Primary School
|
396.5
|
16.66
|
6.1%
|
23%
|
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School and Nursery
|
230.5
|
16.58
|
4.3%
|
22.1%
|
|
St John Bosco Arts College
|
1088
|
16.53
|
3.9%
|
19.1%
|
|
Holy Cross Catholic Primary School
|
185.5
|
16.53
|
2.7%
|
26.4%
|
|
Wellesbourne Community Primary School
|
372
|
16.32
|
3.2%
|
23.7%
|
|
Wavertree Church of England School
|
155.5
|
16.16
|
7.1%
|
26.4%
|
|
St Julie's Catholic High School
|
1019
|
16.12
|
2.7%
|
18.5%
|
|
East Prescot Road Nursery School
|
89
|
15.89
|
3.4%
|
15.7%
|
|
Holly Lodge Girls' College
|
1022
|
15.42
|
1.5%
|
21.9%
|
|
Our Lady and St Swithin's Catholic Primary School
|
214.5
|
15.32
|
17.7%
|
23.3%
|
|
Calderstones School
|
1596
|
15.01
|
3.8%
|
21.9%
|
|
Broughton Hall Catholic High School
|
1181
|
14.87
|
3.6%
|
13.7%
|
|
Archbishop Beck Catholic College
|
1143
|
14.69
|
5.2%
|
25.2%
|
|
Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
|
1341
|
14.54
|
6.3%
|
24.2%
|
|
St Finbar's Catholic Primary School
|
153.5
|
14.48
|
2.6%
|
21.5%
|
|
Pleasant Street Primary School
|
220
|
14.29
|
4.5%
|
19.5%
|
|
Banks Road Primary School
|
247.5
|
14.06
|
3.2%
|
12.1%
|
|
Everton Nursery School and Family Centre
|
83.5
|
14.01
|
3.6%
|
18%
|
|
Springwood Heath Primary School
|
211
|
12.94
|
32.7%
|
18%
|
|
Childwall Abbey School
|
216
|
12.71
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Bank View High School
|
518
|
9.94
|
99.8%
|
0.2%
|
|
Millstead School
|
315
|
9.55
|
98.1%
|
0%
|
|
Abbot's Lea School
|
272
|
9.38
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Clifford Holroyde Sen College
|
75
|
9.38
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Chatham Place Nursery School
|
28.5
|
9.34
|
31.6%
|
24.6%
|
|
Princes School
|
251
|
7.8
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Redbridge High School
|
154
|
7.78
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Woolton High School
|
79
|
7.31
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Palmerston School
|
184
|
6.76
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Hope School
|
68
|
4.36
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
New Heights High School
|
110
|
4.23
|
30%
|
50.9%
|
|
Sandfield Park School
|
87
|
2.76
|
98.9%
|
1.1%
|
|
Kirkdale St Lawrence CofE VA Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ernest Cookson School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Archbishop Blanch CofE High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Childwall Church of England Primary School
|
|
|
|
|