|
Hackforth and Hornby Church of England Primary School
|
|
117.1%
|
57.2%
|
-22.6%
|
|
Otley Street Community Nursery School
|
27.5
|
116.8%
|
87.3%
|
-64.7%
|
|
Hambleton/Richmondshire Pupil Referral Service
|
29
|
116.6%
|
87.9%
|
3.1%
|
|
Marwood Church of England Voluntary Controlled Infant School, Great Ayton
|
53
|
112.5%
|
79.1%
|
25.1%
|
|
Ruswarp Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
35.5
|
112.4%
|
63.3%
|
6%
|
|
Masham CofE VA Primary School
|
57
|
111.9%
|
73.6%
|
-13.1%
|
|
Melsonby Methodist Primary School
|
32
|
111.2%
|
64.6%
|
20.8%
|
|
Long Preston Endowed Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
50
|
109.5%
|
68.9%
|
10.8%
|
|
Spofforth Church of England Controlled Primary School
|
94.5
|
109.3%
|
75.8%
|
9.1%
|
|
Thornton Watlass Church of England Primary School
|
91
|
108.2%
|
71.5%
|
13.7%
|
|
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
56.5
|
107.7%
|
60.4%
|
6.5%
|
|
Nun Monkton Primary Foundation School
|
38.5
|
106.2%
|
64.7%
|
6.2%
|
|
St Peter's Brafferton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
81
|
106.2%
|
58.5%
|
-3%
|
|
Slingsby Community Primary School
|
87
|
106.1%
|
68.7%
|
-8.4%
|
|
Wensleydale School
|
407
|
105.6%
|
75.5%
|
-33.8%
|
|
Long Marston Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
51
|
105.3%
|
71.3%
|
6%
|
|
Pickering Community Junior School
|
184
|
105.3%
|
64.6%
|
5.6%
|
|
Appleton Wiske Community Primary School
|
75
|
105.3%
|
67.2%
|
7.9%
|
|
Nawton Community Primary School
|
107
|
105.2%
|
69.6%
|
11.2%
|
|
The Rubicon Centre
|
25
|
104.9%
|
81.4%
|
2.6%
|
|
Scotton Lingerfield Primary School
|
95
|
104.5%
|
67.9%
|
16.8%
|
|
Kirby Hill Church of England (VC) Primary School
|
120
|
104.5%
|
69.4%
|
4.7%
|
|
Bentham Community Primary School
|
139.5
|
104.5%
|
66.6%
|
-9%
|
|
Cowling Community Primary School
|
118
|
104.4%
|
73.6%
|
3.8%
|
|
Romanby Primary School
|
237
|
104.3%
|
73%
|
2.6%
|
|
Amotherby Community Primary School
|
185
|
104.3%
|
70.2%
|
8.6%
|
|
Hemingbrough Community Primary School
|
125
|
103.9%
|
71.2%
|
2.1%
|
|
Markington Church of England Primary & Nursery School
|
50.5
|
103.8%
|
72%
|
1.3%
|
|
Kildwick Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
141
|
103.7%
|
68.6%
|
3.3%
|
|
Ingleby Greenhow Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
29
|
103.7%
|
67%
|
30.4%
|
|
Filey Junior School
|
271
|
103.6%
|
74.2%
|
10.3%
|
|
Carlton and Faceby Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
54
|
103.5%
|
65.8%
|
16%
|
|
Brompton and Sawdon Community Primary School
|
65
|
103.4%
|
65.4%
|
20.2%
|
|
Pickering Community Infant School
|
175.5
|
103.3%
|
70.2%
|
-3%
|
|
Stillington Primary School
|
39.5
|
103.3%
|
67.7%
|
-1.5%
|
|
Sleights Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
117
|
103.3%
|
70.1%
|
11.3%
|
|
Risedale School
|
469
|
103.2%
|
72%
|
3.2%
|
|
Colburn Community Primary School
|
201.5
|
103%
|
67.3%
|
14.4%
|
|
Kirk Smeaton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
99
|
102.8%
|
63%
|
31.1%
|
|
Alverton Primary School
|
184
|
102.6%
|
71.1%
|
10.8%
|
|
Whitley and Eggborough Community Primary School
|
233
|
102.5%
|
65.2%
|
18.4%
|
|
Hertford Vale Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Staxton
|
103
|
102.4%
|
66.8%
|
2.5%
|
|
Selby, Longman's Hill Community Primary School
|
200
|
102.3%
|
69.2%
|
11.7%
|
|
Hunton and Arrathorne Community Primary School
|
86
|
102.3%
|
73.6%
|
1.2%
|
|
Moorside Primary School & Nursery
|
169
|
102.3%
|
71.4%
|
2%
|
|
Great Ouseburn Community Primary School
|
120
|
102.1%
|
71.3%
|
6.2%
|
|
Embsay Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
192
|
102%
|
68.1%
|
13.2%
|
|
Admiral Long Church of England Primary School
|
43
|
102%
|
66.3%
|
5%
|
|
Childhaven Community Nursery School
|
42.5
|
101.9%
|
75.9%
|
-3.1%
|
|
North Duffield Community Primary School
|
128.5
|
101.7%
|
67%
|
-1.6%
|
|
Brooklands School
|
126
|
101.7%
|
84.2%
|
0.8%
|
|
Wavell Community Primary School
|
188
|
101.5%
|
68.7%
|
4.1%
|
|
The Boyle and Petyt Primary School
|
77
|
101.4%
|
65.3%
|
16%
|
|
Wistow Parochial Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
126
|
101.2%
|
65.9%
|
36%
|
|
Ermysted's Grammar School
|
836
|
101.1%
|
73.1%
|
7.3%
|
|
Lythe Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
74.5
|
101%
|
60.4%
|
1.5%
|
|
Dishforth Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
92.5
|
100.9%
|
70.7%
|
6.2%
|
|
Burton Leonard Church of England Primary School
|
84
|
100.9%
|
67.7%
|
-3.4%
|
|
Danby Church of England Voluntary Aided School
|
86
|
100.9%
|
65.4%
|
11.2%
|
|
Scarborough, Northstead Community Primary School
|
560
|
100.8%
|
75.7%
|
7.3%
|
|
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary School
|
194
|
100.6%
|
70.8%
|
6.6%
|
|
Settle Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
188
|
100.5%
|
66.3%
|
-1.4%
|
|
Reeth Community Primary School
|
133
|
100.5%
|
62.6%
|
16.3%
|
|
Boroughbridge High School
|
388
|
100.5%
|
70.4%
|
-15.4%
|
|
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary School
|
215
|
100.5%
|
67.5%
|
8.3%
|
|
Hunmanby Primary School
|
221
|
100.4%
|
64.2%
|
10.8%
|
|
Kirkby and Great Broughton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
140
|
100.4%
|
68.4%
|
5.3%
|
|
Settle College
|
561
|
100.3%
|
67.9%
|
7%
|
|
Hellifield Community Primary School
|
77
|
100.3%
|
59.7%
|
3.9%
|
|
Ripon Grammar School
|
957
|
100.3%
|
64.2%
|
0.2%
|
|
Sheriff Hutton Primary School
|
89
|
100.3%
|
69.8%
|
1.4%
|
|
Thirsk School & Sixth Form College
|
1037
|
100.3%
|
74.2%
|
1%
|
|
Green Hammerton Church of England Primary School
|
94
|
100.2%
|
69.6%
|
-4.7%
|
|
Goldsborough Church of England Primary School
|
71
|
100.2%
|
64.1%
|
3.4%
|
|
Selby High School Specialist School for the Arts and Science
|
1177
|
100.1%
|
70.8%
|
4.3%
|
|
Bedale Church of England Primary School
|
316
|
100%
|
65.7%
|
11.8%
|
|
Lindhead School
|
200
|
99.8%
|
66.9%
|
2.9%
|
|
Sharow Church of England Primary School
|
76
|
99.8%
|
68.8%
|
6.4%
|
|
Hawsker Cum Stainsacre Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
109
|
99.8%
|
64.6%
|
14.1%
|
|
Brompton Community Primary School
|
198
|
99.7%
|
71.7%
|
11%
|
|
Glusburn Community Primary School
|
372.5
|
99.7%
|
70.9%
|
12.6%
|
|
Terrington Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
82
|
99.7%
|
70.6%
|
1.9%
|
|
Killinghall Church of England Primary School
|
204
|
99.6%
|
70.5%
|
13.8%
|
|
Kirkby Malzeard Church of England Primary School
|
95.5
|
99.4%
|
67.1%
|
10.4%
|
|
Dishforth Airfield Community Primary School
|
94
|
99.4%
|
69.1%
|
3%
|
|
Bishop Monkton Church of England Primary School
|
102
|
99.4%
|
65.7%
|
15.6%
|
|
Barlby Community Primary School
|
332.5
|
99.4%
|
69%
|
17.3%
|
|
Sherburn in Elmet, Athelstan Community Primary School
|
451
|
99.3%
|
67.9%
|
7.7%
|
|
Barrowcliff School
|
219
|
99.3%
|
67.2%
|
-10.6%
|
|
Norton Community Primary School
|
537
|
99.2%
|
71.6%
|
10.1%
|
|
St Nicholas Church of England Primary School, West Tanfield
|
53
|
99.1%
|
64.5%
|
12.9%
|
|
Settrington All Saints' Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
79
|
99.1%
|
52.2%
|
9.4%
|
|
King James's School
|
1556
|
99.1%
|
70.6%
|
2.8%
|
|
Langton Primary School
|
97.5
|
99%
|
68.6%
|
16.4%
|
|
Scarborough, Overdale Community Primary School
|
376.5
|
99%
|
70%
|
1.7%
|
|
Leeming RAF Community Primary School
|
128
|
99%
|
70.2%
|
28.9%
|
|
Giggleswick Primary School
|
75
|
98.9%
|
61%
|
11.9%
|
|
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary School
|
273
|
98.9%
|
71.7%
|
-10%
|
|
Ripon Cathedral Church of England Primary School
|
210
|
98.8%
|
65.9%
|
10%
|
|
Beckwithshaw Community Primary School
|
68
|
98.8%
|
59.8%
|
23.1%
|
|
Thirsk Community Primary School
|
122
|
98.7%
|
64.9%
|
7%
|
|
Snainton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
34
|
98.6%
|
67.5%
|
0.8%
|
|
Askrigg Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
156
|
98.5%
|
60.8%
|
10%
|
|
Brompton-on-Swale Church of England Primary School
|
650
|
98.5%
|
62.7%
|
8.6%
|
|
Linton-on-Ouse Primary School
|
58
|
98.4%
|
64.6%
|
4%
|
|
Sicklinghall Community Primary School
|
28
|
98.4%
|
64.5%
|
16.9%
|
|
St Martin's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Scarborough
|
275
|
98.3%
|
72%
|
0.4%
|
|
Barwic Parade Community Primary School, Selby
|
184
|
98.3%
|
67.1%
|
24.4%
|
|
Scarborough Pupil Referral Unit
|
29
|
98.2%
|
71%
|
48.3%
|
|
Birstwith Church of England Primary School
|
61
|
98.1%
|
60.3%
|
8.9%
|
|
Whitby School
|
975
|
98.1%
|
69.7%
|
7.8%
|
|
Goathland Primary School
|
21
|
97.9%
|
60.3%
|
1.7%
|
|
The Dales School
|
71
|
97.9%
|
74.9%
|
7%
|
|
Cawood Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
130
|
97.7%
|
66.6%
|
19.1%
|
|
Springhead School
|
109
|
97.6%
|
73.9%
|
3.6%
|
|
Burneston Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
119
|
97.6%
|
63.7%
|
9.9%
|
|
Middleham Church of England Aided School
|
202
|
97.6%
|
59.5%
|
12%
|
|
Staveley Community Primary School
|
144
|
97.5%
|
64.3%
|
2.8%
|
|
Bolton-On-Swale St Mary's CofE Primary School
|
104.5
|
97.5%
|
67%
|
7.2%
|
|
Upper Wharfedale School
|
351
|
97.5%
|
67.2%
|
-13.2%
|
|
Thornton in Craven Community Primary School
|
87
|
97.4%
|
62.6%
|
22.6%
|
|
Bedale High School
|
555
|
97.4%
|
57.6%
|
-2.6%
|
|
West Heslerton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
81
|
97.3%
|
69.2%
|
20.7%
|
|
Ingleton Primary School
|
178
|
97.1%
|
66.9%
|
11.4%
|
|
Staithes, Seton Community Primary School
|
49
|
97%
|
58.3%
|
24.2%
|
|
Kettlewell Primary School
|
31
|
97%
|
61.1%
|
28.4%
|
|
Easingwold Community Primary School
|
274
|
96.8%
|
67%
|
12.6%
|
|
Leavening Community Primary School
|
47
|
96.7%
|
64.5%
|
4.4%
|
|
Hambleton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
188
|
96.6%
|
67.2%
|
12.1%
|
|
Selby Abbey Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
303
|
96.4%
|
65.5%
|
-2.8%
|
|
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary School
|
37
|
96.3%
|
60.7%
|
6%
|
|
Michael Syddall Church of England Aided Primary School
|
153
|
96.3%
|
67.4%
|
11.5%
|
|
Burnsall Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
47
|
96.3%
|
51.1%
|
54%
|
|
Sutton on the Forest Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
105
|
96.3%
|
65.1%
|
12.6%
|
|
Welburn Hall School
|
127
|
96.3%
|
69.3%
|
-53.9%
|
|
Thorpe Willoughby Community Primary School
|
246
|
96.2%
|
66.2%
|
9.2%
|
|
Follifoot Church of England Primary School
|
42
|
96.2%
|
62%
|
2.9%
|
|
Riccall Community Primary School
|
178
|
96.2%
|
67%
|
-2.9%
|
|
Crayke Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
106
|
96%
|
64.9%
|
13.6%
|
|
Huby CofE Primary School
|
95
|
95.8%
|
60.6%
|
8.7%
|
|
Gargrave Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
94
|
95.8%
|
59.6%
|
8.9%
|
|
Richmond Methodist Primary School
|
259
|
95.7%
|
61.4%
|
19.4%
|
|
Wheatcroft Community Primary School
|
201
|
95.5%
|
66.7%
|
-7.8%
|
|
Applegarth Primary School
|
237
|
95.3%
|
65.2%
|
8.4%
|
|
Seamer and Irton Community Primary School
|
401
|
94.7%
|
71.7%
|
11.6%
|
|
Springwater School
|
|
94.7%
|
74.7%
|
13%
|
|
Hensall Community Primary School
|
143
|
94.3%
|
55.4%
|
10.9%
|
|
Boroughbridge Primary School
|
269
|
94.2%
|
61.9%
|
11.9%
|
|
Gladstone Road Primary School
|
680
|
94.1%
|
67.2%
|
17.2%
|
|
Barlby Bridge Community Primary School
|
144
|
94%
|
63.3%
|
12.9%
|
|
Grassington Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
56
|
93.8%
|
44.5%
|
14.7%
|
|
North and South Cowton Community Primary School
|
14
|
93.6%
|
53.2%
|
40.2%
|
|
Austwick Church of England VA Primary School
|
52.5
|
93.5%
|
56.4%
|
6%
|
|
St Cuthbert's Church of England Primary School, Pateley Bridge
|
101
|
93.4%
|
53.1%
|
6.7%
|
|
Catterick Garrison, Le Cateau Community Primary School
|
415
|
93.3%
|
64.4%
|
4.5%
|
|
Sand Hutton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
80
|
92.7%
|
62.7%
|
5.3%
|
|
Gillamoor Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
61
|
92.6%
|
56.1%
|
27.9%
|
|
Cracoe and Rylstone Voluntary Controlled Church of England Primary School
|
44
|
92.5%
|
52.8%
|
34.7%
|
|
East Ayton Community Primary School
|
188
|
91.3%
|
64.7%
|
10%
|
|
Cayton Community Primary School
|
210
|
90.2%
|
60.2%
|
43.6%
|
|
Ripley Endowed Church of England School
|
58
|
90%
|
53.5%
|
8.8%
|
|
Craven Pupil Referral Service
|
20
|
88.5%
|
60.8%
|
30.1%
|
|
Hipswell Church of England Primary School
|
154
|
88.4%
|
60.5%
|
21.9%
|
|
Brougham Street Nursery School
|
41
|
81.3%
|
60%
|
39.2%
|