|
Giggleswick Primary School
|
75
|
37.5
|
1.3%
|
13.3%
|
|
Hensall Community Primary School
|
143
|
35.75
|
4.2%
|
20.3%
|
|
Middleham Church of England Aided School
|
202
|
35.44
|
3%
|
4%
|
|
Hellifield Community Primary School
|
77
|
30.8
|
0%
|
14.3%
|
|
Burton Leonard Church of England Primary School
|
84
|
28
|
3.6%
|
9.5%
|
|
Applegarth Primary School
|
237
|
26.33
|
2.1%
|
24.1%
|
|
Seamer and Irton Community Primary School
|
401
|
26.31
|
4.5%
|
16%
|
|
Cayton Community Primary School
|
210
|
26.25
|
2.9%
|
11.9%
|
|
Great Ouseburn Community Primary School
|
120
|
25.53
|
3.3%
|
12.5%
|
|
St Martin's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Scarborough
|
275
|
25.37
|
7.3%
|
12%
|
|
Sherburn in Elmet, Athelstan Community Primary School
|
451
|
25.34
|
3.8%
|
13.7%
|
|
Lythe Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
74.5
|
24.83
|
2.7%
|
8.1%
|
|
Lindhead School
|
200
|
24.39
|
2.5%
|
11.5%
|
|
Selby, Longman's Hill Community Primary School
|
200
|
23.92
|
3.5%
|
15%
|
|
Barlby Community Primary School
|
332.5
|
23.75
|
2.1%
|
15.6%
|
|
Sleights Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
117
|
23.4
|
1.7%
|
8.5%
|
|
Ripon Cathedral Church of England Primary School
|
210
|
23.33
|
1.9%
|
8.6%
|
|
Ingleton Primary School
|
178
|
23.27
|
3.4%
|
9.6%
|
|
Bolton-On-Swale St Mary's CofE Primary School
|
104.5
|
23.22
|
0%
|
14.4%
|
|
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary School
|
215
|
23.12
|
2.8%
|
11.2%
|
|
Thornton Watlass Church of England Primary School
|
91
|
23.1
|
0%
|
2.2%
|
|
Reeth Community Primary School
|
133
|
23.09
|
0%
|
6.8%
|
|
Pickering Community Junior School
|
184
|
23
|
0.5%
|
23.9%
|
|
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary School
|
273
|
22.71
|
6.6%
|
28.9%
|
|
Beckwithshaw Community Primary School
|
68
|
22.67
|
1.5%
|
16.2%
|
|
Killinghall Church of England Primary School
|
204
|
22.67
|
4.4%
|
13.7%
|
|
Wheatcroft Community Primary School
|
201
|
22.33
|
4%
|
17.9%
|
|
Embsay Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
192
|
22.33
|
2.1%
|
13%
|
|
Cowling Community Primary School
|
118
|
22.26
|
3.4%
|
11%
|
|
Cawood Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
130
|
22.03
|
3.1%
|
11.5%
|
|
Pickering Community Infant School
|
175.5
|
21.94
|
2.3%
|
10.3%
|
|
Barrowcliff School
|
219
|
21.9
|
7.8%
|
11.9%
|
|
Hunmanby Primary School
|
221
|
21.88
|
3.6%
|
12.2%
|
|
Michael Syddall Church of England Aided Primary School
|
153
|
21.86
|
5.2%
|
29.4%
|
|
Wistow Parochial Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
126
|
21.72
|
3.2%
|
20.6%
|
|
North Duffield Community Primary School
|
128.5
|
21.42
|
3.9%
|
7.8%
|
|
Green Hammerton Church of England Primary School
|
94
|
21.36
|
4.3%
|
13.8%
|
|
Crayke Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
106
|
21.2
|
3.8%
|
13.2%
|
|
Bentham Community Primary School
|
139.5
|
21.14
|
4.3%
|
16.5%
|
|
Richmond Methodist Primary School
|
259
|
21.06
|
2.3%
|
11.2%
|
|
Selby Abbey Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
303
|
21.04
|
4%
|
19.5%
|
|
Brompton-on-Swale Church of England Primary School
|
650
|
20.99
|
0.5%
|
2.3%
|
|
Gargrave Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
94
|
20.89
|
3.2%
|
9.6%
|
|
East Ayton Community Primary School
|
188
|
20.89
|
1.1%
|
10.1%
|
|
Hemingbrough Community Primary School
|
125
|
20.83
|
0%
|
15.2%
|
|
Gladstone Road Primary School
|
680
|
20.61
|
2.6%
|
12.8%
|
|
Brougham Street Nursery School
|
41
|
20.5
|
7.3%
|
26.8%
|
|
Hambleton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
188
|
20.39
|
3.7%
|
19.1%
|
|
Thirsk Community Primary School
|
122
|
20.33
|
5.7%
|
10.7%
|
|
Bedale Church of England Primary School
|
316
|
20.26
|
1.9%
|
11.1%
|
|
Glusburn Community Primary School
|
372.5
|
20.24
|
2.4%
|
18%
|
|
Romanby Primary School
|
237
|
20.15
|
2.5%
|
17.3%
|
|
Riccall Community Primary School
|
178
|
20.14
|
3.4%
|
6.7%
|
|
St Nicholas Church of England Primary School, West Tanfield
|
53
|
20.08
|
0%
|
13.2%
|
|
Scarborough, Overdale Community Primary School
|
376.5
|
19.99
|
4.2%
|
16.7%
|
|
Settle Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
188
|
19.89
|
3.2%
|
16.5%
|
|
Easingwold Community Primary School
|
274
|
19.86
|
3.6%
|
15%
|
|
Austwick Church of England VA Primary School
|
52.5
|
19.81
|
3.8%
|
9.5%
|
|
Catterick Garrison, Le Cateau Community Primary School
|
415
|
19.81
|
4.6%
|
25.1%
|
|
Scarborough, Northstead Community Primary School
|
560
|
19.81
|
3.8%
|
17.7%
|
|
West Heslerton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
81
|
19.76
|
2.5%
|
18.5%
|
|
Dishforth Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
92.5
|
19.68
|
1.1%
|
17.3%
|
|
Barwic Parade Community Primary School, Selby
|
184
|
19.57
|
2.7%
|
10.9%
|
|
Brompton Community Primary School
|
198
|
19.47
|
4.5%
|
12.6%
|
|
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary School
|
194
|
19.4
|
3.6%
|
10.8%
|
|
Amotherby Community Primary School
|
185
|
19.39
|
2.2%
|
12.4%
|
|
Moorside Primary School & Nursery
|
169
|
19.38
|
4.1%
|
7.7%
|
|
Sheriff Hutton Primary School
|
89
|
19.35
|
3.4%
|
19.1%
|
|
Appleton Wiske Community Primary School
|
75
|
19.33
|
1.3%
|
17.3%
|
|
Whitley and Eggborough Community Primary School
|
233
|
19.26
|
1.7%
|
14.2%
|
|
Scotton Lingerfield Primary School
|
95
|
19.11
|
4.2%
|
12.6%
|
|
Kirkby and Great Broughton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
140
|
19.1
|
2.9%
|
5.7%
|
|
Kirby Hill Church of England (VC) Primary School
|
120
|
19.08
|
3.3%
|
19.2%
|
|
Kirk Smeaton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
99
|
19.04
|
2%
|
12.1%
|
|
Masham CofE VA Primary School
|
57
|
19
|
3.5%
|
21.1%
|
|
Ermysted's Grammar School
|
836
|
18.91
|
0.4%
|
7.3%
|
|
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
56.5
|
18.83
|
3.5%
|
8.8%
|
|
Burnsall Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
47
|
18.8
|
12.8%
|
14.9%
|
|
Kirkby Malzeard Church of England Primary School
|
95.5
|
18.73
|
5.2%
|
8.4%
|
|
Wavell Community Primary School
|
188
|
18.73
|
5.9%
|
20.2%
|
|
Bishop Monkton Church of England Primary School
|
102
|
18.25
|
4.9%
|
10.8%
|
|
Spofforth Church of England Controlled Primary School
|
94.5
|
18.17
|
6.3%
|
7.4%
|
|
Hawsker Cum Stainsacre Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
109
|
18.17
|
3.7%
|
11.9%
|
|
Norton Community Primary School
|
537
|
18.02
|
3.5%
|
10.6%
|
|
Thorpe Willoughby Community Primary School
|
246
|
18.01
|
6.9%
|
9.3%
|
|
Dishforth Airfield Community Primary School
|
94
|
18.01
|
6.4%
|
19.1%
|
|
Bedale High School
|
555
|
17.96
|
5.8%
|
24.5%
|
|
Boroughbridge Primary School
|
269
|
17.93
|
5.2%
|
13.4%
|
|
Hertford Vale Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Staxton
|
103
|
17.76
|
0%
|
11.7%
|
|
Sutton on the Forest Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
105
|
17.56
|
1.9%
|
14.3%
|
|
Settle College
|
561
|
17.54
|
3.4%
|
20.9%
|
|
Whitby School
|
975
|
17.53
|
4.9%
|
14.6%
|
|
Follifoot Church of England Primary School
|
42
|
17.5
|
4.8%
|
23.8%
|
|
The Boyle and Petyt Primary School
|
77
|
17.5
|
2.6%
|
9.1%
|
|
Birstwith Church of England Primary School
|
61
|
17.43
|
0%
|
14.8%
|
|
Filey Junior School
|
271
|
17.28
|
3.7%
|
14.8%
|
|
Slingsby Community Primary School
|
87
|
17.26
|
4.6%
|
13.8%
|
|
Kettlewell Primary School
|
31
|
17.22
|
0%
|
9.7%
|
|
Thirsk School & Sixth Form College
|
1037
|
17.2
|
4.1%
|
17.8%
|
|
King James's School
|
1556
|
16.96
|
4.2%
|
15.7%
|
|
Gillamoor Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
61
|
16.94
|
1.6%
|
11.5%
|
|
Ripon Grammar School
|
957
|
16.79
|
0.3%
|
3.2%
|
|
Colburn Community Primary School
|
201.5
|
16.79
|
2%
|
20.8%
|
|
Kildwick Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
141
|
16.79
|
9.2%
|
10.6%
|
|
Burneston Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
119
|
16.76
|
1.7%
|
10.9%
|
|
St Cuthbert's Church of England Primary School, Pateley Bridge
|
101
|
16.56
|
5%
|
16.8%
|
|
Huby CofE Primary School
|
95
|
16.38
|
3.2%
|
11.6%
|
|
Leeming RAF Community Primary School
|
128
|
16.35
|
6.3%
|
19.5%
|
|
Selby High School Specialist School for the Arts and Science
|
1177
|
16.32
|
4.6%
|
12.2%
|
|
Upper Wharfedale School
|
351
|
16.31
|
8.3%
|
13.4%
|
|
Brompton and Sawdon Community Primary School
|
65
|
16.25
|
6.2%
|
16.9%
|
|
Leavening Community Primary School
|
47
|
15.88
|
8.5%
|
29.8%
|
|
Settrington All Saints' Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
79
|
15.8
|
2.5%
|
15.2%
|
|
Goldsborough Church of England Primary School
|
71
|
15.78
|
4.2%
|
32.4%
|
|
Marwood Church of England Voluntary Controlled Infant School, Great Ayton
|
53
|
15.59
|
0%
|
13.2%
|
|
St Peter's Brafferton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
81
|
15.58
|
1.2%
|
22.2%
|
|
Boroughbridge High School
|
388
|
15.28
|
6.2%
|
26%
|
|
Alverton Primary School
|
184
|
15.21
|
8.7%
|
20.7%
|
|
Sharow Church of England Primary School
|
76
|
15.2
|
5.3%
|
17.1%
|
|
Cracoe and Rylstone Voluntary Controlled Church of England Primary School
|
44
|
15.17
|
2.3%
|
6.8%
|
|
Hunton and Arrathorne Community Primary School
|
86
|
14.93
|
8.1%
|
4.7%
|
|
Ruswarp Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
35.5
|
14.79
|
0%
|
11.3%
|
|
Hipswell Church of England Primary School
|
154
|
14.72
|
5.8%
|
11%
|
|
Barlby Bridge Community Primary School
|
144
|
14.69
|
5.6%
|
16%
|
|
Risedale School
|
469
|
14.66
|
6%
|
21.5%
|
|
Melsonby Methodist Primary School
|
32
|
14.55
|
0%
|
31.3%
|
|
Ripley Endowed Church of England School
|
58
|
14.5
|
6.9%
|
10.3%
|
|
Linton-on-Ouse Primary School
|
58
|
14.5
|
6.9%
|
17.2%
|
|
Thornton in Craven Community Primary School
|
87
|
14.4
|
2.3%
|
16.1%
|
|
Grassington Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
56
|
14.14
|
1.8%
|
16.1%
|
|
Wensleydale School
|
407
|
14.03
|
9.3%
|
11.3%
|
|
Sand Hutton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
80
|
13.79
|
3.8%
|
10%
|
|
Otley Street Community Nursery School
|
27.5
|
13.75
|
7.3%
|
0%
|
|
Nawton Community Primary School
|
107
|
13.58
|
0.9%
|
14%
|
|
Staveley Community Primary School
|
144
|
13.46
|
6.3%
|
6.9%
|
|
Admiral Long Church of England Primary School
|
43
|
13.44
|
7%
|
32.6%
|
|
Stillington Primary School
|
39.5
|
13.17
|
7.6%
|
27.8%
|
|
Long Marston Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
51
|
12.75
|
0%
|
23.5%
|
|
Danby Church of England Voluntary Aided School
|
86
|
12.65
|
0%
|
8.1%
|
|
Staithes, Seton Community Primary School
|
49
|
12.25
|
0%
|
14.3%
|
|
Nun Monkton Primary Foundation School
|
38.5
|
12.03
|
2.6%
|
20.8%
|
|
Markington Church of England Primary & Nursery School
|
50.5
|
12.02
|
5.9%
|
19.8%
|
|
Sicklinghall Community Primary School
|
28
|
11.67
|
10.7%
|
32.1%
|
|
Snainton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
34
|
11.33
|
5.9%
|
5.9%
|
|
Ingleby Greenhow Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
29
|
10.74
|
6.9%
|
48.3%
|
|
Goathland Primary School
|
21
|
10.5
|
4.8%
|
0%
|
|
Springhead School
|
109
|
10.28
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Carlton and Faceby Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
54
|
10.23
|
3.7%
|
14.8%
|
|
Langton Primary School
|
97.5
|
10.16
|
1%
|
12.3%
|
|
North and South Cowton Community Primary School
|
14
|
10
|
0%
|
7.1%
|
|
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary School
|
37
|
9.74
|
8.1%
|
13.5%
|
|
Long Preston Endowed Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
50
|
9.63
|
0%
|
16%
|
|
Terrington Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
82
|
9.53
|
0%
|
3.7%
|
|
Childhaven Community Nursery School
|
42.5
|
8.5
|
16.5%
|
32.9%
|
|
Craven Pupil Referral Service
|
20
|
8
|
15%
|
20%
|
|
The Dales School
|
71
|
7.89
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Welburn Hall School
|
127
|
7.38
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Brooklands School
|
126
|
6.8
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Scarborough Pupil Referral Unit
|
29
|
5.37
|
13.8%
|
10.3%
|
|
Askrigg Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
156
|
4.42
|
0.6%
|
2.6%
|
|
Hambleton/Richmondshire Pupil Referral Service
|
29
|
4.39
|
44.8%
|
24.1%
|
|
The Rubicon Centre
|
25
|
3.57
|
8%
|
16%
|
|
Springwater School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hackforth and Hornby Church of England Primary School
|
|
|
|
|