|
The Nelson Thomlinson School
|
1098
|
125.4%
|
89.7%
|
-54.3%
|
|
Silloth Primary School
|
171
|
114.8%
|
77%
|
-27.6%
|
|
The Bishop Harvey Goodwin School (Church of England Voluntary Aided)
|
136.5
|
114.4%
|
77.6%
|
-27.3%
|
|
Seaton St. Paul's CofE Junior School
|
204
|
113.8%
|
76.4%
|
-35.2%
|
|
St Michael's Nursery and Infant School
|
117
|
111.9%
|
87.4%
|
-33.4%
|
|
Millom School
|
476
|
111.4%
|
77%
|
-30.9%
|
|
Blennerhasset School
|
60
|
110.9%
|
83.1%
|
-16.2%
|
|
Wigton Nursery and Infant School
|
150
|
110.2%
|
79.8%
|
1.4%
|
|
Seascale Primary School
|
97
|
110%
|
74.8%
|
-9.5%
|
|
St Bridget's CofE School
|
66
|
109.9%
|
75.9%
|
4.9%
|
|
Norman Street Primary School
|
322
|
109.2%
|
75.5%
|
-15.2%
|
|
Beacon Hill Community School
|
135
|
109%
|
74%
|
-28.3%
|
|
Wiggonby CofE School
|
59.5
|
108.7%
|
78.4%
|
-4.9%
|
|
Black Combe Junior School
|
89
|
108.7%
|
68%
|
6.3%
|
|
Thwaites School
|
28
|
108%
|
67.4%
|
-42.3%
|
|
Borrowdale CofE Primary School
|
32
|
108%
|
86.8%
|
-2.8%
|
|
St James' Catholic Primary School
|
186
|
107.6%
|
77.5%
|
-38%
|
|
Kells Infant School
|
130
|
107.4%
|
82.1%
|
3.5%
|
|
West Cumbria Learning Centre
|
81
|
106.8%
|
77.7%
|
1.5%
|
|
St Gregory and St Patrick's Catholic Infant School
|
185
|
106.8%
|
65.1%
|
-0.9%
|
|
St Benedict's Catholic High School
|
990
|
106.8%
|
82.3%
|
-4.8%
|
|
Victoria Infant and Nursery School
|
235
|
106.6%
|
69.8%
|
-20.2%
|
|
Bowness-on-Solway Primary School
|
40
|
106.5%
|
70.5%
|
1.2%
|
|
Bridekirk Dovenby CofE Primary School
|
146
|
106.3%
|
71.7%
|
-8.7%
|
|
Bewcastle School
|
18
|
106%
|
69.3%
|
1.9%
|
|
Burgh by Sands School
|
85
|
105.9%
|
65.8%
|
4.8%
|
|
Cumwhinton School
|
198
|
105.9%
|
75.7%
|
-11.1%
|
|
Lanercost CofE Primary School
|
81
|
105.4%
|
69.6%
|
3.9%
|
|
Gosforth CofE Primary School and Nursery
|
96
|
105.1%
|
69.7%
|
8.4%
|
|
Ashfield Junior School
|
255
|
104.9%
|
77.2%
|
-2.1%
|
|
Derwent Vale Primary and Nursery School
|
90
|
104.8%
|
68.7%
|
5.2%
|
|
St Matthew's CofE School
|
51
|
104.6%
|
69.6%
|
2.1%
|
|
Houghton CofE School
|
179
|
104.5%
|
79.3%
|
1.3%
|
|
Plumbland CofE School
|
53
|
104.5%
|
65.1%
|
4.8%
|
|
Bookwell Primary School
|
194
|
104%
|
79%
|
1.4%
|
|
Fellview Primary School
|
40
|
103.6%
|
55.4%
|
-3%
|
|
Distington Community School
|
114
|
103.4%
|
72.3%
|
0.6%
|
|
Kingmoor Nursery and Infant School
|
312
|
103%
|
78.3%
|
-2.4%
|
|
St James' CofE Infant and Nursery School
|
118.5
|
102.9%
|
67.7%
|
-2%
|
|
Solway Community School
|
150
|
102.8%
|
70.4%
|
-13.4%
|
|
Captain Shaw's CofE School
|
24
|
102.7%
|
73.2%
|
3%
|
|
Hayton CofE Primary School
|
136.5
|
102.7%
|
70.6%
|
-1.9%
|
|
All Saints' CofE School
|
146.5
|
102.5%
|
70.5%
|
7.2%
|
|
St Michael's CofE Primary School
|
186
|
102.4%
|
70.3%
|
-0.6%
|
|
Brook Street Primary School
|
226.5
|
102.4%
|
74.1%
|
3.3%
|
|
Boltons CofE School
|
86
|
102.4%
|
80.2%
|
3.7%
|
|
St John Henry Newman Catholic School
|
705
|
102.3%
|
66.4%
|
-0.5%
|
|
Great Orton Primary School
|
35
|
102.1%
|
70.5%
|
8.7%
|
|
Moresby Primary School
|
122
|
102.1%
|
70.1%
|
4.2%
|
|
Rockcliffe CofE School
|
112
|
102%
|
74.7%
|
-0.1%
|
|
Haverigg Primary School
|
177
|
101.7%
|
72.9%
|
-12.1%
|
|
Crosscanonby St John's CofE School
|
51
|
101.5%
|
76.9%
|
-2%
|
|
Rosley CofE School
|
66
|
101.4%
|
66.1%
|
4.4%
|
|
Thomlinson Junior School
|
227
|
101.3%
|
67.8%
|
3.1%
|
|
Belle Vue Primary School
|
426
|
101.2%
|
71.1%
|
-6.1%
|
|
Pennine Way Primary School
|
547.5
|
101.1%
|
72%
|
5.9%
|
|
Upperby Primary School
|
340.5
|
101%
|
68.4%
|
7.7%
|
|
Netherhall School
|
897
|
101%
|
71%
|
-30.7%
|
|
Valley Primary School and Nursery
|
286
|
100.9%
|
76%
|
-2.8%
|
|
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
|
271
|
100.8%
|
74.3%
|
2.8%
|
|
Orgill Primary School
|
228
|
100.8%
|
52%
|
5.8%
|
|
Inglewood Infant School
|
264
|
100.7%
|
73.4%
|
-2%
|
|
Frizington Community Primary School
|
109
|
100.5%
|
68.3%
|
8.5%
|
|
Scotby CofE Primary School
|
215
|
100.5%
|
56.9%
|
1.8%
|
|
Allonby Primary School
|
27
|
100.5%
|
65.5%
|
-0.5%
|
|
Jericho Primary School
|
363
|
100.3%
|
71.6%
|
5.5%
|
|
St Herbert's CofE (VA) Primary and Nursery School
|
253.5
|
100.2%
|
69.1%
|
6.3%
|
|
Brampton Primary School
|
200
|
100.1%
|
73.5%
|
6.6%
|
|
Robert Ferguson Primary School
|
408.5
|
100%
|
71%
|
7.3%
|
|
Ewanrigg Junior School
|
133
|
99.9%
|
69.3%
|
2.6%
|
|
Montreal CofE Primary School
|
107
|
99.9%
|
73.6%
|
4.3%
|
|
Ashfield Infant & Nursery School
|
200
|
99.8%
|
70.3%
|
4.1%
|
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
|
188.5
|
99.8%
|
65.3%
|
6.1%
|
|
Newlaithes Junior School
|
236
|
99.6%
|
65.9%
|
7.8%
|
|
Stoneraise School
|
169
|
99.5%
|
65.8%
|
1.1%
|
|
Shankhill CofE Primary School
|
44
|
99.4%
|
64.9%
|
8.7%
|
|
Kingmoor Junior School
|
316
|
99.3%
|
71.5%
|
8%
|
|
Oughterside Primary School
|
66
|
99.3%
|
73%
|
-10.7%
|
|
Moor Row Community Primary School
|
72
|
99.3%
|
67.7%
|
-2.5%
|
|
Maryport CofE Primary School
|
291
|
99.3%
|
71.5%
|
7.6%
|
|
Ireby CofE School
|
39.5
|
99.1%
|
66.7%
|
9.5%
|
|
Mayfield School
|
274
|
99.1%
|
78.3%
|
-0.7%
|
|
Thursby Primary School
|
110
|
98.9%
|
62.3%
|
11.7%
|
|
St Bridget's CofE School
|
82
|
98.9%
|
65%
|
6.6%
|
|
Cummersdale School
|
97
|
98.8%
|
75.2%
|
8.1%
|
|
Newlaithes Infant School
|
196
|
98.8%
|
67.3%
|
3.7%
|
|
St Bede's Catholic Primary School
|
211
|
98.8%
|
77.2%
|
8.8%
|
|
St Begh's Catholic Junior School
|
240
|
98.6%
|
67.4%
|
3.4%
|
|
Fir Ends Primary School
|
83
|
98.6%
|
71.3%
|
8%
|
|
St Michael's CofE Primary School
|
44
|
98.6%
|
72.9%
|
6.6%
|
|
Monkwray Junior School
|
109
|
98.4%
|
71%
|
6.4%
|
|
Hallbankgate Village School
|
45
|
98.4%
|
56.3%
|
9.2%
|
|
St Bega's CofE Primary School
|
16
|
98.3%
|
60.9%
|
4.2%
|
|
St James' CofE Junior School
|
156
|
98.2%
|
66.5%
|
8.2%
|
|
Kirkbampton CofE School
|
88
|
98.2%
|
60.7%
|
8.2%
|
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
|
199.5
|
98.2%
|
67.9%
|
10.6%
|
|
Richmond Hill School
|
187
|
98%
|
74.1%
|
5%
|
|
Warwick Bridge Primary School
|
172.5
|
97.9%
|
68.1%
|
5.3%
|
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
|
55
|
97.9%
|
65.3%
|
4.1%
|
|
Irthington Village School
|
64
|
97.8%
|
65.1%
|
0.4%
|
|
St Bridget's Catholic Primary School
|
198
|
97.8%
|
71.1%
|
7.2%
|
|
Beckstone Primary School
|
369
|
97.7%
|
66.3%
|
5.6%
|
|
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
|
199
|
97.7%
|
63.5%
|
8.3%
|
|
Grasslot Infant School
|
57
|
97.7%
|
69.5%
|
6.8%
|
|
Inglewood Junior School
|
229
|
97.6%
|
67.6%
|
8.3%
|
|
Victoria Junior School
|
311
|
97.1%
|
66.8%
|
2%
|
|
Beckermet CofE School
|
73
|
97.1%
|
64.3%
|
12.9%
|
|
Waberthwaite CofE School
|
56
|
97.1%
|
63.7%
|
8.8%
|
|
Bransty Primary School
|
205
|
97%
|
69.4%
|
8.1%
|
|
Holm Cultram Abbey CofE Primary School
|
43
|
96.9%
|
64.5%
|
13.6%
|
|
Walton & Lees Hill CofE School
|
17.5
|
96.9%
|
69%
|
7.4%
|
|
Millom Infant School
|
50
|
96.8%
|
57.6%
|
-18.9%
|
|
Kirkbride Primary School
|
75
|
96.7%
|
61.5%
|
-1.4%
|
|
Netherton Infant School
|
60.5
|
95.6%
|
70.2%
|
10.9%
|
|
Blackford CofE Primary School
|
54.5
|
95.2%
|
63.8%
|
-1.1%
|
|
Raughton Head CofE School & Nursery
|
70
|
95%
|
66.3%
|
12.6%
|
|
Gillford Centre
|
75
|
94.8%
|
60.6%
|
10%
|
|
Holme St Cuthbert School
|
21
|
94.5%
|
67.4%
|
12.4%
|
|
Westfield Nursery and Primary School
|
159
|
94.2%
|
65.9%
|
5.9%
|
|
Lowca Community School
|
51
|
93.1%
|
66.3%
|
14.9%
|
|
Broughton Moor Primary School
|
58.5
|
93%
|
65.6%
|
-30%
|
|
Ennerdale and Kinniside CofE Primary School
|
36
|
92.6%
|
67.1%
|
16.4%
|
|
Frizington Nursery School
|
97
|
91.5%
|
36.8%
|
12.1%
|
|
Parkview Nursery School
|
50
|
90.5%
|
69.9%
|
17.2%
|
|
Cleator Moor Nursery School
|
67
|
85.2%
|
41.2%
|
24.8%
|