Cannon Park Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cannon Park Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 199 | 11.1% | 13.1% |
|
Summerhill Primary School
Liverpool, L31 3DT |
Primary | 215 | 11.6% | 13% |
|
Victoria Park Infant School
Manchester, M32 8BU |
Primary | 200 | 12.3% | 12.8% |
|
St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Lowton
Warrington, WA3 2PQ |
Primary | 212 | 11.8% | 12.7% |
|
The Manor Church of England Primary School
Bristol, BS36 2LF |
Primary | 199 | 10.6% | 13.6% |
|
Cheddington Combined School
LU7 0RG |
Primary | 195 | 11.8% | 13.3% |
|
Lionel Walden Primary School
March, PE15 0TF |
Primary | 205 | 13.2% | 13.2% |
|
Cherry Tree School
Warrington, WA13 0NX |
Primary | 210 | 12.4% | 12.9% |
|
St Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School
Ellesmere Port, CH66 1NN |
Primary | 208 | 13% | 13% |
|
Maynards Green Community Primary School
Heathfield, TN21 0DD |
Primary | 205 | 12.2% | 12.2% |
|
Rotherfield Primary School
Crowborough, TN6 3NA |
Primary | 209 | 12.4% | 12.4% |
|
Canvey Island Infant School and Nursery
Canvey Island, SS8 0JG |
Primary | 216 | 12.5% | 13.4% |
|
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary School, Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh, SO53 2JP |
Primary | 186 | 11.3% | 12.9% |
|
Hertford Heath Primary and Nursery School
Hertford, SG13 7QW |
Primary | 200 | 10.1% | 13.5% |
|
The Ryde School
Hatfield, AL9 5DR |
Primary | 191 | 10% | 12.6% |
|
Niton Primary School
Ventnor, PO38 2BP |
Primary | 194 | 10.3% | 12.4% |
|
St Peter's Church of England Primary School
Tunbridge Wells, TN2 5BW |
Primary | 208 | 10.6% | 12.5% |
|
Ramsgate, Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
Broadstairs, CT10 1RR |
Primary | 210 | 11.9% | 13.3% |
|
Burscough Lordsgate Township Church of England Primary School
Ormskirk, L40 7RS |
Primary | 190 | 10% | 13.2% |
|
Freckleton Church of England Primary School
Preston, PR4 1PJ |
Primary | 193 | 11.4% | 12.4% |
|
St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Lytham
Lytham St Annes, FY8 4JG |
Primary | 199 | 13.1% | 13.1% |
|
Orchard Church of England Primary School, Broughton Astley
Broughton Astley, LE9 6QX |
Primary | 192 | 13% | 12.5% |
|
Langtoft Primary School
Peterborough, PE6 9NB |
Primary | 188 | 10.6% | 12.8% |
|
St Mary's CofE Primary School
Wolverhampton, WV7 3DS |
Primary | 195 | 13.9% | 12.3% |
|
Hob Hill CE/Methodist (VC) Primary School
Rugeley, WS15 1ED |
Primary | 215 | 14% | 13.5% |
|
High Meadow Community School
Coleshill, B46 1ES |
Primary | 196 | 11.7% | 12.2% |
|
Radford Semele CofE Primary School
Leamington Spa, CV31 1TQ |
Primary | 211 | 11.4% | 13.3% |
|
St Michael's CofE Aided Primary
Marlborough, SN8 2BP |
Primary | 194 | 11.9% | 12.4% |
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Hindley Green
Wigan, WN2 4HD |
Primary | 197 | 9.1% | 13.7% |
|
Loughton Manor First School
Milton Keynes, MK5 8FA |
Primary | 204 | 10.2% | 12.6% |