St Benedict's Catholic Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
St Benedict's Catholic Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 230 | 29.4% | 18.2% |
|
Bishop John Robinson Church of England Primary School
London, SE28 8LW |
Primary | 203 | 27.3% | 18.2% |
|
Campsbourne Junior School
London, N8 7AF |
Primary | 219 | 27.4% | 18.3% |
|
Chapel End Infant School and Early Years Centre
London, E17 4LN |
Primary | 222 | 25.3% | 18.9% |
|
St Vincent de Paul Catholic Primary School
Liverpool, L1 5BY |
Primary | 222 | 32.9% | 20.2% |
|
Overchurch Infant School
Wirral, CH49 4NS |
Primary | 264 | 27.9% | 17.5% |
|
Blackshaw Primary School
Bolton, BL2 6TE |
Primary | 217 | 28% | 19.7% |
|
Blackrod Anglican/Methodist Primary School
Bolton, BL6 5DE |
Primary | 251 | 26.2% | 16.9% |
|
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Radcliffe
Manchester, M26 4GE |
Primary | 220 | 25.6% | 17.9% |
|
All Souls Church of England Primary School
Heywood, OL10 4DF |
Primary | 230 | 23.9% | 17.9% |
|
St Gilbert's RC Primary School
Manchester, M30 8LZ |
Primary | 227 | 28.6% | 16.3% |
|
St Mary's RC Primary School
Manchester, M27 4AS |
Primary | 230 | 23.9% | 19.1% |
|
Carter Knowle Junior School
Sheffield, S7 2DY |
Primary | 239 | 26.8% | 18% |
|
Linthwaite Ardron CofE (Voluntary Aided) Junior and Infant School
Huddersfield, HD7 5TA |
Primary | 201 | 31.8% | 19.4% |
|
Methodist Voluntary Controlled Junior, Infant and Nursery School: With Communication Resource
Wakefield, WF2 7RU |
Primary | 236 | 26.5% | 18% |
|
St Paul's Catholic Primary School
Bristol, BS37 4EP |
Primary | 208 | 27.4% | 18.8% |
|
Steeple Claydon School and Pre-School
Buckingham, MK18 2PA |
Primary | 202 | 26.7% | 19.4% |
|
Weaverham Forest Primary School
Northwich, CW8 3EY |
Primary | 218 | 26.7% | 16% |
|
Horn's Mill Primary School
Frodsham, WA6 0ED |
Primary | 199 | 28.6% | 16.1% |
|
Malpas Alport Endowed Primary School
Malpas, SY14 8PY |
Primary | 247 | 25.7% | 19.9% |
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
Warrington, WA5 1NS |
Primary | 189 | 25.4% | 19% |
|
St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School
Chelmsford, CM2 8RR |
Primary | 231 | 26.8% | 19.5% |
|
Brookhouse Primary School
Blackburn, BB1 6NY |
Primary | 228 | 27.9% | 17% |
|
Rawtenstall St Paul's Church of England Primary School
Rawtenstall, BB4 8HW |
Primary | 276 | 25.7% | 18.1% |
|
Lancaster Christ Church Church of England Primary School
Lancaster, LA1 3ES |
Primary | 201 | 24.9% | 17.9% |
|
English Martyrs Catholic Primary School, Preston
Preston, PR1 7DR |
Primary | 229 | 25.8% | 19.2% |
|
Applegarth Primary School
Northallerton, DL7 8QF |
Primary | 237 | 26.2% | 19% |
|
South Bersted CofE Primary School
Bognor Regis, PO22 9PZ |
Primary | 207 | 27.5% | 17.9% |
|
St John's Primary School and Nursery
Kenilworth, CV8 1FS |
Primary | 252 | 25% | 18.3% |
|
Holy Family VA RC Primary School
Salford, M6 5WX |
Primary | 238 | 28.6% | 17.6% |