|
St Augustine's CofE Primary School
|
188
|
114.4%
|
69.9%
|
5.8%
|
|
St Bernard's RC Primary School Manchester
|
154
|
110.6%
|
80.9%
|
1.4%
|
|
Mauldeth Road Primary School
|
410
|
106.5%
|
75.4%
|
3.3%
|
|
Sandilands Primary School
|
395
|
105.1%
|
73.8%
|
0%
|
|
Cavendish Primary School
|
|
105%
|
72%
|
7.5%
|
|
Northenden Community School
|
|
104.4%
|
69.3%
|
-22.3%
|
|
Alma Park Primary School
|
481
|
104.2%
|
71.4%
|
2.9%
|
|
Button Lane Primary School
|
384.5
|
104.1%
|
74.6%
|
1.2%
|
|
St Peter's Catholic Primary School
|
256
|
103.5%
|
74.6%
|
2.6%
|
|
All Saints C of E Primary School
|
220.5
|
103.4%
|
67.1%
|
6.4%
|
|
CofE School of the Resurrection
|
188
|
103.1%
|
62.6%
|
6.2%
|
|
St Chrysostom's CofE Primary School
|
408.5
|
103.1%
|
75.1%
|
3.3%
|
|
Moston Lane Community Primary School
|
456
|
103%
|
73.3%
|
6.8%
|
|
Chapel Street Community Primary School
|
674
|
103%
|
66%
|
5.1%
|
|
Higher Openshaw Community School
|
326
|
102.7%
|
71.1%
|
6.7%
|
|
St Anne's RC Primary School
|
182
|
102.7%
|
74.4%
|
4.9%
|
|
Ringway Primary School
|
410.5
|
102.5%
|
72.9%
|
2.2%
|
|
Bowker Vale Primary School
|
439
|
102.5%
|
75.2%
|
0%
|
|
Ravensbury Community School
|
466
|
102.5%
|
72.7%
|
1.8%
|
|
Manchester Secondary PRU
|
214
|
102.3%
|
77.1%
|
-2.1%
|
|
St Peter's RC High School
|
1016
|
102.1%
|
70.5%
|
3.8%
|
|
Rack House Primary School
|
454.5
|
102%
|
72.4%
|
3.1%
|
|
Holy Name Roman Catholic Primary School Manchester
|
218
|
101.9%
|
72%
|
-0.1%
|
|
St Ambrose RC Primary School
|
162
|
101.9%
|
69.8%
|
3.4%
|
|
St Mary's CofE Primary School Moston
|
235
|
101.8%
|
69.9%
|
2.6%
|
|
St Agnes C of E Primary School
|
408.5
|
101.5%
|
71.7%
|
1.6%
|
|
St Wilfrid's RC Primary School
|
212
|
101.5%
|
74.7%
|
4.4%
|
|
Our Lady's RC Primary School Manchester
|
185
|
101.5%
|
70.1%
|
2%
|
|
St Joseph's RC Primary School Manchester
|
219
|
101.4%
|
70.8%
|
4.7%
|
|
Saviour CofE Primary School
|
119
|
101.3%
|
69.8%
|
6.2%
|
|
St Paul's CofE Primary School
|
329
|
101.3%
|
69.7%
|
5.2%
|
|
St Mary's CofE Junior and Infant School
|
470
|
101.2%
|
69.2%
|
4.9%
|
|
Varna Community Primary School
|
467
|
101.2%
|
73.2%
|
3.9%
|
|
Bridgelea Pupil Referral Unit
|
125
|
100.8%
|
77.4%
|
7.1%
|
|
St Brigid's RC Primary School
|
221
|
100.8%
|
65.1%
|
0%
|
|
St Luke's CofE Primary School
|
405
|
100.8%
|
72.1%
|
5.2%
|
|
St Malachy's RC Primary School
|
210.5
|
100.8%
|
67.9%
|
5.1%
|
|
Claremont Primary School
|
568
|
100.8%
|
73.2%
|
4.2%
|
|
Broad Oak Primary School
|
263.5
|
100.7%
|
67.1%
|
-22.6%
|
|
The Divine Mercy Roman Catholic Primary School
|
406
|
100.6%
|
69%
|
1.1%
|
|
Ashbury Meadow Primary School
|
465
|
100.6%
|
71.7%
|
6.6%
|
|
St Clement's CofE Primary School
|
240
|
100.6%
|
70.4%
|
8.8%
|
|
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
|
297.5
|
100.5%
|
72.4%
|
6.1%
|
|
All Saints Primary School
|
230
|
100.3%
|
70.5%
|
4.3%
|
|
St Willibrord's RC Primary School
|
230
|
100.2%
|
75.6%
|
5.7%
|
|
St Philip's Church of England Primary School
|
173
|
100.2%
|
73.5%
|
5.8%
|
|
St John's RC Primary School
|
398
|
100%
|
70.9%
|
1.5%
|
|
St Catherine's RC Primary School
|
425.5
|
99.9%
|
74%
|
3.6%
|
|
The Birches School
|
168
|
99.9%
|
78%
|
6.2%
|
|
The Barlow RC High School
|
933
|
99.9%
|
73.2%
|
4.5%
|
|
Loreto High School Chorlton
|
743
|
99.7%
|
67%
|
2.9%
|
|
St Richard's RC Primary School
|
452
|
99.7%
|
70.2%
|
5.5%
|
|
Lancasterian School
|
196
|
99.6%
|
76.6%
|
4.4%
|
|
Manley Park Primary School
|
442
|
99.6%
|
65.4%
|
6.1%
|
|
St Wilfrid's CofE Junior and Infant School
|
219
|
99.6%
|
72.4%
|
6.1%
|
|
Abbott Community Primary School
|
228
|
99.4%
|
70%
|
6.3%
|
|
New Moston Primary School
|
487
|
99.4%
|
70.3%
|
6.7%
|
|
Irk Valley Community School
|
437
|
99.4%
|
65%
|
2.2%
|
|
St John's CofE Primary School
|
452
|
99.2%
|
73.1%
|
4.8%
|
|
Oswald Road Primary School
|
656
|
99.1%
|
61.9%
|
5%
|
|
Crumpsall Lane Primary School
|
418
|
99.1%
|
68.3%
|
6%
|
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
|
251
|
98.9%
|
66.8%
|
6.6%
|
|
Armitage CofE Primary School
|
479.5
|
98.9%
|
73.2%
|
5.3%
|
|
Charlestown Community Primary School
|
430
|
98.8%
|
69.9%
|
5%
|
|
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
|
455
|
98.8%
|
65%
|
5.7%
|
|
Baguley Hall Primary School
|
472
|
98.6%
|
68.4%
|
7.1%
|
|
Rodney House School
|
75
|
98.6%
|
81.3%
|
8.2%
|
|
St Margaret's CofE Primary School
|
572.5
|
98.6%
|
68.2%
|
6.1%
|
|
Birchfields Primary School
|
588.5
|
98.5%
|
75.2%
|
4.2%
|
|
Crowcroft Park Primary School
|
241.5
|
98.4%
|
68.9%
|
7.4%
|
|
Crab Lane Primary School
|
410
|
98.2%
|
66.3%
|
6.9%
|
|
North Ridge High School
|
207
|
98%
|
72.3%
|
6.3%
|
|
Martenscroft Nursery School & Children's Centre
|
137.5
|
97.9%
|
65.7%
|
3.6%
|
|
Sacred Heart RC Primary School
|
330
|
97.9%
|
70.7%
|
6%
|
|
Ashgate Specialist Support Primary School
|
157
|
97.8%
|
78.6%
|
5.9%
|
|
Acacias Community Primary School
|
438
|
97.8%
|
72.8%
|
8.2%
|
|
Christ The King RC Primary School Manchester
|
387
|
97.7%
|
73.3%
|
9.5%
|
|
Heald Place Primary School
|
572
|
97.4%
|
65.3%
|
8.3%
|
|
Manchester Hospital School
|
152
|
97.3%
|
75.8%
|
7%
|
|
Our Lady's RC High School
|
1048
|
97.3%
|
64.8%
|
5.9%
|
|
St James' CofE Primary School, Birch-in-Rusholme
|
222
|
97.1%
|
64.2%
|
6.7%
|
|
Plymouth Grove Primary School
|
347
|
97.1%
|
66.4%
|
6.4%
|
|
St Clare's RC Primary School
|
434
|
97%
|
69.7%
|
7.1%
|
|
St Mary's RC Primary School Manchester
|
396
|
96.9%
|
69.6%
|
6.1%
|
|
Chorlton CofE Primary School
|
227
|
96.8%
|
64%
|
4.2%
|
|
St John Bosco RC Primary School
|
|
96.8%
|
64.1%
|
13.4%
|
|
Benchill Primary School
|
479
|
96.8%
|
65.2%
|
6.8%
|
|
Cheetwood Primary School
|
197
|
96.7%
|
65.6%
|
7.5%
|
|
Pike Fold Primary School
|
428
|
96.3%
|
64.3%
|
8.5%
|
|
St Anne's RC Primary School Crumpsall Manchester
|
407
|
95.9%
|
70.2%
|
9.2%
|
|
Collyhurst Nursery School
|
102
|
95.8%
|
60%
|
5.7%
|
|
St Cuthbert's RC Primary School
|
209
|
94.4%
|
66.7%
|
10.5%
|
|
Moston Fields Primary School
|
387
|
89.8%
|
62.5%
|
0.4%
|