|
Collyhurst Nursery School
|
102
|
56.67
|
0%
|
15.7%
|
|
Martenscroft Nursery School & Children's Centre
|
137.5
|
45.83
|
1.5%
|
7.3%
|
|
All Saints Primary School
|
230
|
26.74
|
6.1%
|
13.9%
|
|
Alma Park Primary School
|
481
|
26.14
|
4%
|
11.2%
|
|
The Divine Mercy Roman Catholic Primary School
|
406
|
25.73
|
3%
|
19.7%
|
|
Chapel Street Community Primary School
|
674
|
25.34
|
3.6%
|
11.6%
|
|
Chorlton CofE Primary School
|
227
|
25.22
|
6.2%
|
15.9%
|
|
St Peter's Catholic Primary School
|
256
|
24.76
|
4.7%
|
13.7%
|
|
St Mary's CofE Junior and Infant School
|
470
|
24.48
|
3.6%
|
14%
|
|
St Joseph's RC Primary School Manchester
|
219
|
24.31
|
6.4%
|
14.2%
|
|
New Moston Primary School
|
487
|
24.23
|
4.5%
|
25.5%
|
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
|
251
|
23.88
|
3.2%
|
11.6%
|
|
St Paul's CofE Primary School
|
329
|
23.5
|
3.6%
|
22.2%
|
|
Irk Valley Community School
|
437
|
23.37
|
5.7%
|
19.9%
|
|
Heald Place Primary School
|
572
|
22.71
|
4%
|
14.9%
|
|
St Clare's RC Primary School
|
434
|
22.7
|
5.1%
|
12.2%
|
|
Armitage CofE Primary School
|
479.5
|
22.61
|
6%
|
19.6%
|
|
CofE School of the Resurrection
|
188
|
22.38
|
2.1%
|
15.4%
|
|
St Clement's CofE Primary School
|
240
|
22.3
|
3.8%
|
18.3%
|
|
St Richard's RC Primary School
|
452
|
22.23
|
4.6%
|
18.8%
|
|
Sacred Heart RC Primary School
|
330
|
22.13
|
3.9%
|
17.9%
|
|
Crumpsall Lane Primary School
|
418
|
22.12
|
4.3%
|
14.6%
|
|
Moston Fields Primary School
|
387
|
21.99
|
4.4%
|
35.1%
|
|
Button Lane Primary School
|
384.5
|
21.96
|
5.7%
|
9.9%
|
|
St Wilfrid's RC Primary School
|
212
|
21.86
|
2.8%
|
9%
|
|
Oswald Road Primary School
|
656
|
21.82
|
2.6%
|
13.4%
|
|
St Catherine's RC Primary School
|
425.5
|
21.58
|
3.5%
|
10.6%
|
|
Rack House Primary School
|
454.5
|
21.44
|
4.8%
|
15.2%
|
|
Our Lady's RC Primary School Manchester
|
185
|
21.34
|
9.7%
|
23.2%
|
|
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
|
455
|
21.26
|
4.6%
|
19.6%
|
|
Charlestown Community Primary School
|
430
|
21.08
|
6.5%
|
37.7%
|
|
St Luke's CofE Primary School
|
405
|
21.04
|
5.7%
|
11.1%
|
|
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
|
297.5
|
21
|
10.4%
|
12.4%
|
|
St Mary's CofE Primary School Moston
|
235
|
20.98
|
3.4%
|
12.3%
|
|
Holy Name Roman Catholic Primary School Manchester
|
218
|
20.76
|
2.8%
|
7.3%
|
|
St Mary's RC Primary School Manchester
|
396
|
20.72
|
7.1%
|
18.9%
|
|
Ravensbury Community School
|
466
|
20.62
|
3.2%
|
21.5%
|
|
St Wilfrid's CofE Junior and Infant School
|
219
|
20.6
|
5%
|
26.9%
|
|
St John's CofE Primary School
|
452
|
20.6
|
3.1%
|
15.9%
|
|
All Saints C of E Primary School
|
220.5
|
20.42
|
4.5%
|
20.9%
|
|
Baguley Hall Primary School
|
472
|
20.42
|
9.3%
|
19.5%
|
|
Pike Fold Primary School
|
428
|
20.38
|
4.9%
|
15.9%
|
|
Ashbury Meadow Primary School
|
465
|
20.37
|
9.7%
|
16.3%
|
|
Moston Lane Community Primary School
|
456
|
20.36
|
4.4%
|
18.2%
|
|
Broad Oak Primary School
|
263.5
|
20.28
|
8%
|
16.7%
|
|
Manley Park Primary School
|
442
|
20.09
|
2.9%
|
13.3%
|
|
Birchfields Primary School
|
588.5
|
19.95
|
4.8%
|
14.6%
|
|
Abbott Community Primary School
|
228
|
19.81
|
4.4%
|
14%
|
|
Varna Community Primary School
|
467
|
19.77
|
5.6%
|
26.3%
|
|
Ringway Primary School
|
410.5
|
19.64
|
7.8%
|
17.5%
|
|
St Agnes C of E Primary School
|
408.5
|
19.45
|
3.2%
|
22.3%
|
|
Bowker Vale Primary School
|
439
|
19.42
|
7.1%
|
12.8%
|
|
Plymouth Grove Primary School
|
347
|
19.37
|
6.3%
|
17.3%
|
|
Mauldeth Road Primary School
|
410
|
19.25
|
5.9%
|
7.6%
|
|
Higher Openshaw Community School
|
326
|
19.18
|
10.4%
|
16.6%
|
|
Sandilands Primary School
|
395
|
19.17
|
8.1%
|
18.2%
|
|
St John's RC Primary School
|
398
|
19.14
|
4.8%
|
16.8%
|
|
Christ The King RC Primary School Manchester
|
387
|
19.14
|
6.7%
|
23.5%
|
|
St James' CofE Primary School, Birch-in-Rusholme
|
222
|
19.14
|
2.3%
|
5.9%
|
|
Crab Lane Primary School
|
410
|
19.07
|
3.7%
|
14.9%
|
|
St Ambrose RC Primary School
|
162
|
19.06
|
7.4%
|
14.2%
|
|
Claremont Primary School
|
568
|
18.91
|
6.7%
|
30.3%
|
|
Acacias Community Primary School
|
438
|
18.55
|
6.2%
|
13.2%
|
|
St Brigid's RC Primary School
|
221
|
18.34
|
6.3%
|
13.1%
|
|
St Anne's RC Primary School Crumpsall Manchester
|
407
|
18.25
|
6.6%
|
21.6%
|
|
Cheetwood Primary School
|
197
|
18.24
|
2.5%
|
14.2%
|
|
Benchill Primary School
|
479
|
18.14
|
8.1%
|
14.6%
|
|
St Willibrord's RC Primary School
|
230
|
17.76
|
7%
|
7%
|
|
Crowcroft Park Primary School
|
241.5
|
17.74
|
7%
|
16.1%
|
|
St Malachy's RC Primary School
|
210.5
|
17.69
|
5.7%
|
7.1%
|
|
St Cuthbert's RC Primary School
|
209
|
17.15
|
12.4%
|
32.1%
|
|
St Philip's Church of England Primary School
|
173
|
16.63
|
6.4%
|
8.1%
|
|
St Margaret's CofE Primary School
|
572.5
|
16.31
|
2.8%
|
19.7%
|
|
St Anne's RC Primary School
|
182
|
15.96
|
3.8%
|
24.2%
|
|
St Chrysostom's CofE Primary School
|
408.5
|
15.79
|
3.2%
|
13.5%
|
|
St Bernard's RC Primary School Manchester
|
154
|
15.71
|
6.5%
|
30.5%
|
|
The Barlow RC High School
|
933
|
15.52
|
8.8%
|
7.6%
|
|
St Peter's RC High School
|
1016
|
15.35
|
5.8%
|
13.3%
|
|
St Augustine's CofE Primary School
|
188
|
15.16
|
4.3%
|
23.4%
|
|
Saviour CofE Primary School
|
119
|
14.88
|
6.7%
|
26.9%
|
|
Our Lady's RC High School
|
1048
|
13.86
|
4.8%
|
13.3%
|
|
Loreto High School Chorlton
|
743
|
13.35
|
5.1%
|
17%
|
|
North Ridge High School
|
207
|
11.37
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Manchester Secondary PRU
|
214
|
9.73
|
12.1%
|
83.6%
|
|
Lancasterian School
|
196
|
8.54
|
99%
|
1%
|
|
The Birches School
|
168
|
7.5
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Ashgate Specialist Support Primary School
|
157
|
7.24
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Rodney House School
|
75
|
7.14
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Bridgelea Pupil Referral Unit
|
125
|
5.71
|
88%
|
4%
|
|
Manchester Hospital School
|
152
|
|
76.3%
|
23.7%
|
|
St John Bosco RC Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cavendish Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northenden Community School
|
|
|
|
|