|
Charlesworth Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
101
|
28.06
|
1%
|
18.8%
|
|
Deer Park Primary School
|
338
|
27.93
|
3.8%
|
6.2%
|
|
South Normanton Nursery School
|
38.5
|
27.5
|
15.6%
|
41.6%
|
|
Clowne Infant and Nursery School
|
306.5
|
27.37
|
2.3%
|
9.1%
|
|
Kilburn Infant and Nursery School
|
116.5
|
26.48
|
1.7%
|
6%
|
|
Darley Dale Primary School
|
214
|
26.35
|
3.3%
|
10.7%
|
|
The Park Infant & Nursery School
|
210.5
|
26.31
|
1.9%
|
15.2%
|
|
Belmont Primary School
|
415
|
26.27
|
1.9%
|
14.2%
|
|
Linton Primary School
|
275.5
|
26.19
|
4.7%
|
15.2%
|
|
Gamesley Early Excellence Centre
|
23.5
|
26.11
|
0%
|
21.3%
|
|
Hadfield Nursery School
|
26
|
26
|
0%
|
42.3%
|
|
The Park Junior School
|
262
|
25.69
|
1.9%
|
18.3%
|
|
Horsley CofE (Controlled) Primary School
|
90
|
25.5
|
4.4%
|
8.9%
|
|
Chapel-en-le-Frith CofE VC Primary School
|
483.5
|
25.05
|
7.4%
|
16.8%
|
|
Gorseybrigg Primary School and Nursery
|
237
|
24.95
|
3%
|
10.5%
|
|
Stanton Primary School
|
199
|
24.88
|
2.5%
|
14.6%
|
|
Melbourne Infant School
|
139
|
24.82
|
0.7%
|
8.6%
|
|
Osmaston CofE (VC) Primary School
|
148
|
24.67
|
2%
|
10.1%
|
|
Findern Primary School
|
207
|
24.64
|
1.9%
|
11.6%
|
|
Codnor Community Primary School Church of England Controlled
|
241.5
|
24.39
|
2.1%
|
8.3%
|
|
Chinley Primary School
|
226
|
24.27
|
0.9%
|
26.5%
|
|
Melbourne Junior School
|
226
|
24.04
|
4.4%
|
16.4%
|
|
Dronfield Infant School
|
199
|
23.98
|
3.5%
|
3%
|
|
Mundy CofE Junior School
|
193
|
23.98
|
5.2%
|
21.8%
|
|
Hasland Junior School
|
379
|
23.84
|
4%
|
11.6%
|
|
Breadsall CofE VC Primary School
|
116
|
23.77
|
3.4%
|
7.8%
|
|
Town End Junior School
|
187
|
23.67
|
4.8%
|
19.3%
|
|
Taxal and Fernilee CofE Primary School
|
191.5
|
23.64
|
2.1%
|
24%
|
|
Blackwell Community Primary and Nursery School
|
118
|
23.6
|
3.4%
|
16.9%
|
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary
|
433
|
23.41
|
2.3%
|
8.1%
|
|
Hartshorne CofE Primary School
|
110
|
23.4
|
1.8%
|
26.4%
|
|
Willington Primary School
|
207
|
23.39
|
4.3%
|
14.5%
|
|
Park House Primary School
|
205
|
23.3
|
2%
|
12.7%
|
|
Clifton CofE Primary School
|
107
|
23.26
|
0.9%
|
8.4%
|
|
William Levick Primary School
|
207
|
23.15
|
3.9%
|
12.1%
|
|
Corfield CofE Infant School
|
81
|
23.14
|
2.5%
|
25.9%
|
|
Firfield Primary School
|
413
|
23.07
|
3.4%
|
15.5%
|
|
Creswell CofE Controlled Infant and Nursery
|
220.5
|
23.06
|
5.9%
|
25.9%
|
|
Duke of Norfolk CofE Primary School
|
302.5
|
23.06
|
4%
|
19.5%
|
|
Bolsover Infant School
|
243.5
|
22.99
|
2.1%
|
15.2%
|
|
Duffield the Meadows Primary School
|
260
|
22.95
|
0%
|
7.7%
|
|
Charlotte Nursery and Infant School
|
273
|
22.86
|
2.9%
|
26.4%
|
|
Simmondley Primary School
|
293
|
22.71
|
1.7%
|
10.2%
|
|
Grange Primary School
|
421.5
|
22.66
|
3.1%
|
21.6%
|
|
Ashover Primary School
|
210
|
22.36
|
2.4%
|
11.9%
|
|
St John's CofE Primary School and Nursery
|
383.5
|
22.36
|
2.3%
|
9.4%
|
|
Brockwell Junior School
|
245
|
22.27
|
1.6%
|
10.6%
|
|
Hasland Infant School
|
302.5
|
22.24
|
1.7%
|
15.2%
|
|
South Wingfield Primary School
|
133
|
22.17
|
3.8%
|
10.5%
|
|
Repton Primary School
|
231
|
22.13
|
2.2%
|
12.6%
|
|
Etwall Primary School
|
323
|
22.09
|
1.5%
|
26%
|
|
Granby Junior School
|
286
|
22.05
|
1%
|
21%
|
|
Pottery Primary School
|
285
|
22.04
|
5.3%
|
21.8%
|
|
Abercrombie Primary School
|
242
|
22
|
5%
|
10.7%
|
|
Camms CofE (Aided) Primary School
|
204.5
|
21.99
|
1.5%
|
14.2%
|
|
Barlborough Primary School
|
191
|
21.95
|
4.2%
|
11%
|
|
Ripley St John's Church of England Primary School and Nursery
|
352.5
|
21.89
|
5.4%
|
20.7%
|
|
Fairmeadows Foundation Primary School
|
207
|
21.79
|
6.8%
|
37.7%
|
|
Parklands Infant and Nursery School
|
196
|
21.78
|
1%
|
8.2%
|
|
Ridgeway Primary School
|
174
|
21.75
|
2.9%
|
12.6%
|
|
Dronfield Junior School
|
319
|
21.67
|
1.6%
|
11.9%
|
|
Whitwell Primary School
|
249
|
21.65
|
1.6%
|
15.3%
|
|
Northfield Junior School
|
165
|
21.54
|
3%
|
20.6%
|
|
St Anne's CofE Primary School
|
129
|
21.5
|
3.9%
|
8.5%
|
|
Swanwick Primary School
|
379
|
21.49
|
4.5%
|
12.9%
|
|
Cromford Church of England Primary School
|
75
|
21.43
|
0%
|
12%
|
|
St Luke's CofE Primary School
|
201
|
21.38
|
0.5%
|
16.9%
|
|
St Oswald's CofE Primary School
|
204
|
21.34
|
2%
|
23.5%
|
|
Flagg Nursery School
|
32
|
21.33
|
0%
|
6.3%
|
|
Sharley Park Community Primary School
|
411
|
21.3
|
4.1%
|
27%
|
|
Crich Junior School
|
87
|
21.22
|
5.7%
|
10.3%
|
|
Ladycross Infant School
|
154.5
|
21.16
|
2.6%
|
18.1%
|
|
Cutthorpe Primary School
|
110
|
21.15
|
1.8%
|
11.8%
|
|
St Andrew's CofE Junior School
|
220
|
21.15
|
6.4%
|
15.5%
|
|
Hallam Fields Junior School
|
217
|
21.07
|
4.1%
|
32.7%
|
|
Calow CofE VC Primary School
|
187.5
|
21.07
|
1.6%
|
19.2%
|
|
Herbert Strutt Primary School
|
178
|
21.07
|
6.7%
|
24.2%
|
|
Stenson Fields Primary Community School
|
328
|
20.97
|
4.9%
|
13.7%
|
|
Harpur Hill Primary School
|
292
|
20.83
|
4.5%
|
16.8%
|
|
Little Eaton Primary School
|
187
|
20.78
|
5.3%
|
9.6%
|
|
New Mills Primary School
|
216
|
20.77
|
1.4%
|
14.4%
|
|
South Darley CofE Primary School
|
54
|
20.77
|
1.9%
|
1.9%
|
|
Henry Bradley Infant School
|
174
|
20.71
|
2.3%
|
12.1%
|
|
Long Row Primary School
|
260
|
20.63
|
3.5%
|
12.3%
|
|
Killamarsh Infant School
|
148.5
|
20.63
|
6.7%
|
16.2%
|
|
Hadfield Infant School
|
140
|
20.59
|
1.4%
|
15%
|
|
Highfield Hall Primary School
|
362.5
|
20.57
|
3.6%
|
14.9%
|
|
Newton Primary School
|
148
|
20.56
|
2.7%
|
20.9%
|
|
Penny Acres Primary School
|
59
|
20.49
|
3.4%
|
6.8%
|
|
Marlpool Junior School
|
90
|
20.45
|
5.6%
|
17.8%
|
|
Killamarsh Junior School
|
126
|
20.32
|
4%
|
22.2%
|
|
Riddings Infant and Nursery School
|
187.5
|
20.2
|
3.7%
|
21.3%
|
|
Renishaw Primary School
|
181
|
20.11
|
4.4%
|
16%
|
|
Bramley Vale Primary & Nursery School
|
132.5
|
20.08
|
2.3%
|
7.5%
|
|
Whitfield St James' CofE (VC) Primary School
|
305.5
|
20.07
|
7.2%
|
20.6%
|
|
Lons Infant School
|
40
|
20
|
12.5%
|
12.5%
|
|
Aston-on-Trent Primary School
|
188
|
20
|
2.7%
|
9%
|
|
Woodbridge Junior School
|
226
|
20
|
9.7%
|
33.6%
|
|
Buxton Junior School
|
218
|
20
|
5%
|
26.1%
|
|
Overseal Primary School
|
204
|
20
|
4.4%
|
10.8%
|
|
Holmgate Primary School and Nursery
|
237
|
19.92
|
4.2%
|
12.7%
|
|
Croft Infant School
|
166
|
19.76
|
7.2%
|
28.9%
|
|
Risley Lower Grammar CE (VC) Primary School
|
75
|
19.74
|
0%
|
22.7%
|
|
Anthony Bek Community Primary School
|
224
|
19.65
|
5.4%
|
16.1%
|
|
Coppice Primary School
|
222
|
19.65
|
8.1%
|
45.9%
|
|
Eureka Primary School
|
144
|
19.62
|
4.9%
|
18.8%
|
|
Pinxton Nursery School
|
39
|
19.5
|
0%
|
25.6%
|
|
Rosliston CofE Primary School
|
78
|
19.5
|
1.3%
|
21.8%
|
|
Heath Fields Primary School
|
185
|
19.47
|
2.2%
|
15.1%
|
|
Grassmoor Primary School
|
209.5
|
19.47
|
3.8%
|
30.1%
|
|
New Bolsover Primary and Nursery School
|
211.5
|
19.42
|
2.4%
|
16.1%
|
|
Crich Carr CofE Primary School
|
40
|
19.42
|
15%
|
27.5%
|
|
New Mills School
|
692
|
19.33
|
5.8%
|
15%
|
|
Buxworth Primary School
|
104
|
19.26
|
1.9%
|
8.7%
|
|
Larklands Infant School
|
136
|
19.15
|
2.2%
|
24.3%
|
|
Ripley Infant School
|
157
|
19.15
|
3.2%
|
5.1%
|
|
Unstone Junior School
|
49
|
19.14
|
6.1%
|
59.2%
|
|
Newhall Infant School
|
169.5
|
19.04
|
10%
|
17.1%
|
|
Spire Nursery and Infant School
|
159
|
19.04
|
5%
|
16.4%
|
|
Brockwell Nursery and Infant School
|
193
|
19.03
|
3.6%
|
11.9%
|
|
Middleton Community Primary School
|
93
|
18.98
|
3.2%
|
24.7%
|
|
Longmoor Primary School
|
400
|
18.96
|
3.3%
|
12.3%
|
|
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
|
1810
|
18.94
|
3.4%
|
9.6%
|
|
Dallimore Primary & Nursery School
|
343
|
18.91
|
4.1%
|
23.3%
|
|
Curbar Primary School
|
68
|
18.89
|
4.4%
|
20.6%
|
|
Dinting Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
113
|
18.83
|
0.9%
|
8%
|
|
Wirksworth CofE Infant School
|
47
|
18.8
|
4.3%
|
6.4%
|
|
Fritchley CofE (Aided) Primary & Nursery School
|
105
|
18.75
|
5.7%
|
18.1%
|
|
Stanton-in-Peak CofE Primary School
|
68
|
18.68
|
0%
|
13.2%
|
|
Buxton Infant School
|
151
|
18.64
|
5.3%
|
19.2%
|
|
Hayfield Primary School
|
178
|
18.64
|
2.8%
|
10.7%
|
|
Barlow CofE Primary School
|
86
|
18.61
|
2.3%
|
10.5%
|
|
Hathersage St Michael's CofE (Aided) Primary School
|
134
|
18.61
|
0%
|
11.2%
|
|
Heage Primary School
|
171
|
18.59
|
4.7%
|
14%
|
|
Holmesdale Infant School
|
150
|
18.56
|
2%
|
10.7%
|
|
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
|
74
|
18.5
|
0%
|
12.2%
|
|
Cotmanhay Infant and Nursery School
|
199
|
18.43
|
4%
|
52.3%
|
|
Marsh Lane Primary School
|
147
|
18.38
|
1.4%
|
10.2%
|
|
Brookfield Primary School
|
143
|
18.33
|
2.8%
|
31.5%
|
|
Brampton Primary School
|
276.5
|
18.29
|
15.2%
|
20.6%
|
|
Norbriggs Primary School
|
172
|
18.18
|
2.9%
|
39%
|
|
Spire Junior School
|
154
|
18.12
|
7.1%
|
19.5%
|
|
Wirksworth Junior School
|
76
|
18.1
|
5.3%
|
15.8%
|
|
Wigley Primary School
|
56
|
18.06
|
0%
|
12.5%
|
|
Newtown Primary School (High Peak Federation)
|
77
|
17.91
|
2.6%
|
22.1%
|
|
Pilsley Primary School
|
204
|
17.89
|
4.9%
|
20.6%
|
|
Speedwell Infant School
|
95.5
|
17.85
|
3.1%
|
19.9%
|
|
St Andrew's CofE Methodist (Aided) Primary School
|
193
|
17.84
|
3.6%
|
6.7%
|
|
Unstone St Mary's Nursery & Infant School
|
45.5
|
17.77
|
6.6%
|
35.2%
|
|
The Curzon CofE Primary School
|
145
|
17.68
|
0%
|
16.6%
|
|
Clowne Junior School
|
326
|
17.67
|
4%
|
21.8%
|
|
Mapperley CofE Controlled Primary School
|
53
|
17.67
|
3.8%
|
0%
|
|
St Joseph's Catholic and CofE (VA) Primary School
|
176.5
|
17.42
|
0.6%
|
14.7%
|
|
Lady Manners School
|
1406
|
17.42
|
1.2%
|
3.3%
|
|
Langley Mill Church of England Infant School and Nursery
|
92
|
17.36
|
4.3%
|
13%
|
|
Coton-in-the-Elms Cof E Primary School
|
140
|
17.28
|
5%
|
20%
|
|
Longstone CofE Primary School
|
94
|
17.28
|
1.1%
|
17%
|
|
Fitzherbert CofE (Aided) Primary School
|
48
|
17.27
|
4.2%
|
16.7%
|
|
Brockley Primary School
|
127.5
|
17.23
|
10.2%
|
25.9%
|
|
Harrington Junior School
|
218
|
17.17
|
0%
|
28.4%
|
|
Monyash CofE Primary School
|
48
|
17.14
|
2.1%
|
18.8%
|
|
Cotmanhay Junior School
|
273
|
17.13
|
8.1%
|
30.4%
|
|
Wessington Primary School
|
88.5
|
16.99
|
1.1%
|
5.6%
|
|
Staveley Junior School
|
125
|
16.98
|
12%
|
22.4%
|
|
Ashbrook Infant School
|
109.5
|
16.85
|
5.5%
|
23.7%
|
|
Lea Primary School
|
128
|
16.84
|
1.6%
|
3.1%
|
|
Leys Junior School
|
160
|
16.84
|
4.4%
|
18.1%
|
|
Tansley Primary School
|
58
|
16.81
|
1.7%
|
19%
|
|
Ambergate Primary School
|
79
|
16.81
|
5.1%
|
17.7%
|
|
Creswell Junior School
|
219
|
16.81
|
5%
|
20.5%
|
|
Church Broughton CofE Primary School
|
68
|
16.59
|
4.4%
|
22.1%
|
|
Marlpool Infant School
|
28
|
16.47
|
3.6%
|
32.1%
|
|
Brassington Primary School
|
53
|
16.46
|
3.8%
|
13.2%
|
|
Padfield Community Primary School
|
92
|
16.43
|
2.2%
|
21.7%
|
|
Belper School and Sixth Form Centre
|
1212
|
16.37
|
4.5%
|
7.2%
|
|
Tibshelf Community School
|
834
|
16.26
|
5.2%
|
22.9%
|
|
Tibshelf Infant School
|
138.5
|
16.26
|
6.5%
|
21.7%
|
|
Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
|
941
|
16.19
|
9.8%
|
6.8%
|
|
Dronfield Stonelow Junior School
|
139
|
15.98
|
5.8%
|
34.5%
|
|
Stretton Handley Church of England Primary School
|
59
|
15.95
|
3.4%
|
32.2%
|
|
Crich Church of England Infant School
|
43
|
15.93
|
0%
|
14%
|
|
Whaley Bridge Primary School
|
142
|
15.87
|
14.1%
|
30.3%
|
|
Tintwistle CofE (Aided) Primary School
|
107.5
|
15.76
|
3.7%
|
12.1%
|
|
Denby Free CofE VA Primary School
|
113
|
15.76
|
3.5%
|
18.6%
|
|
St Peter's Church of England (VC) Junior School
|
165
|
15.71
|
6.1%
|
20%
|
|
Lenthall Infant and Nursery School
|
75.5
|
15.41
|
2.6%
|
18.5%
|
|
Milford Primary School
|
80
|
15.38
|
1.3%
|
18.8%
|
|
Matlock Bath Holy Trinity CofE Controlled Primary School
|
46
|
15.33
|
6.5%
|
10.9%
|
|
Rowsley CofE (Controlled) Primary School
|
60
|
15.31
|
3.3%
|
20%
|
|
Egginton Primary School
|
58
|
15.26
|
3.4%
|
17.2%
|
|
Copthorne Community Infant School
|
96
|
15.24
|
3.1%
|
16.7%
|
|
Eyam CofE Primary School
|
64
|
15.24
|
3.1%
|
46.9%
|
|
Hope Primary School
|
67
|
15.23
|
6%
|
23.9%
|
|
Kirk Langley CofE Primary School
|
91
|
15.17
|
0%
|
11%
|
|
Ripley Nursery School
|
50.5
|
14.85
|
5.9%
|
15.8%
|
|
Cavendish Junior School
|
86
|
14.83
|
3.5%
|
20.9%
|
|
Grindleford Primary School
|
41
|
14.64
|
4.9%
|
22%
|
|
Birk Hill Infant & Nursery School
|
58
|
14.5
|
3.4%
|
20.7%
|
|
Youlgrave, All Saints' CofE (VA) Primary School
|
58
|
14.5
|
1.7%
|
20.7%
|
|
Thornsett Primary School (High Peak Federation)
|
65
|
14.44
|
1.5%
|
36.9%
|
|
Fairfield Infant and Nursery School
|
122.5
|
14.41
|
4.1%
|
15.5%
|
|
Weston-on-Trent CofE (VA) Primary School
|
147
|
14.41
|
14.3%
|
22.4%
|
|
Pilsley CofE Primary School
|
62.5
|
14.37
|
1.6%
|
9.6%
|
|
Whittington Green School
|
687
|
14.16
|
5.7%
|
14.1%
|
|
Bamford Primary School
|
64
|
14.13
|
4.7%
|
31.3%
|
|
Westhouses Primary School
|
83
|
14.12
|
8.4%
|
30.1%
|
|
Doveridge Primary School
|
84
|
14
|
0%
|
10.7%
|
|
Litton CofE Primary School
|
42
|
14
|
2.4%
|
16.7%
|
|
Sudbury Primary School
|
36
|
13.85
|
2.8%
|
27.8%
|
|
Mugginton CofE Primary School
|
68
|
13.33
|
4.4%
|
5.9%
|
|
Newton Solney CofE (Aided) Infant School
|
34
|
13.33
|
5.9%
|
29.4%
|
|
Netherseal St Peter's CofE (C) Primary School
|
55
|
13.1
|
5.5%
|
23.6%
|
|
Earl Sterndale CofE Primary School
|
34
|
13.08
|
8.8%
|
23.5%
|
|
Furness Vale Primary and Nursery School
|
73
|
13.04
|
6.8%
|
12.3%
|
|
Kniveton CofE Primary School
|
55
|
12.94
|
3.6%
|
21.8%
|
|
Bonsall CofE (A) Primary School
|
38
|
12.67
|
2.6%
|
21.1%
|
|
New Mills Nursery School
|
20
|
12.5
|
0%
|
10%
|
|
Peak Dale Primary School
|
77
|
12.42
|
1.3%
|
19.5%
|
|
Great Hucklow CE Primary
|
33
|
12.41
|
9.1%
|
30.3%
|
|
Stoney Middleton CofE (C) Primary School
|
20
|
11.98
|
0%
|
50%
|
|
Bradwell CofE (Controlled) Infant School & Nursery
|
20
|
11.76
|
0%
|
25%
|
|
Alfreton Nursery School
|
39.5
|
11.69
|
2.5%
|
101.3%
|
|
Peak Forest Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
42
|
11.48
|
0%
|
23.8%
|
|
Parwich Primary School
|
25
|
11.36
|
8%
|
36%
|
|
Taddington and Priestcliffe School
|
64
|
11.27
|
3.1%
|
18.8%
|
|
Hartington CofE Primary School
|
22
|
11
|
4.5%
|
27.3%
|
|
Dove Holes CofE Primary School
|
41
|
10.25
|
2.4%
|
14.6%
|
|
Kirk Ireton C of E Primary School
|
40
|
10.13
|
2.5%
|
17.5%
|
|
Castleton CofE Primary School
|
21
|
8.64
|
0%
|
28.6%
|
|
Edale CofE Primary School
|
25
|
8.33
|
12%
|
12%
|
|
Elton CofE Primary School
|
13
|
8.28
|
38.5%
|
46.2%
|
|
Carsington and Hopton Primary School
|
31
|
7.71
|
12.9%
|
6.5%
|
|
Alfreton Park Community Special School
|
167
|
7.21
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Combs Infant School
|
14
|
7
|
0%
|
0%
|
|
Brackenfield Special School
|
283
|
6.59
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Biggin CofE Primary School
|
17
|
5.67
|
23.5%
|
17.6%
|
|
Swanwick School and Sports College
|
101
|
4.95
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Holly House Special School
|
43
|
2.84
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Winster CofE Primary School
|
4
|
2
|
50%
|
50%
|
|
Burbage Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arkwright Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Duckmanton Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ripley Junior School
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Brigg Infant School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glebe Junior School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hunloke Park Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mickley Village Primary & Nursery School
|
|
|
|
|