|
Rettendon Primary School
|
|
123.3%
|
82.7%
|
78%
|
|
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Hatfield Broad Oak
|
49
|
110.6%
|
72.9%
|
14.4%
|
|
Springfield Primary School
|
409
|
108.1%
|
79.7%
|
-1.3%
|
|
St Helen's Catholic Infant & Nursery School
|
173
|
106.8%
|
75.7%
|
0.5%
|
|
Great Leighs Primary School
|
197
|
105.8%
|
75%
|
11.7%
|
|
Leverton Primary School
|
430
|
105.5%
|
78.7%
|
-1.5%
|
|
Highwood Primary School
|
66
|
105.5%
|
66.1%
|
17.7%
|
|
Westlands Community Primary School
|
571
|
105%
|
73.7%
|
9.7%
|
|
Coopersale and Theydon Garnon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
208
|
104.8%
|
75%
|
4%
|
|
The Bishops' Church of England and Roman Catholic Primary School
|
437
|
104.6%
|
71.2%
|
-1.7%
|
|
Churchgate Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Harlow
|
192
|
104.4%
|
73.9%
|
11.9%
|
|
Birchanger Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
93
|
104.1%
|
71.5%
|
12.1%
|
|
Down Hall Primary School
|
272
|
104%
|
69.5%
|
0.6%
|
|
Ashdon Primary School
|
58
|
103.7%
|
70.8%
|
8.3%
|
|
Tollesbury School
|
169
|
103.7%
|
67.9%
|
9.6%
|
|
Warley Primary School
|
426
|
103.7%
|
76.2%
|
1.2%
|
|
Rickling Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
98
|
103.7%
|
66.6%
|
11.6%
|
|
Galleywood Infant School
|
143
|
103.7%
|
72.5%
|
3.3%
|
|
St Michael's Primary School and Nursery, Colchester
|
224
|
103.6%
|
71.7%
|
20.7%
|
|
Edward Francis Primary School
|
423
|
103.5%
|
71%
|
7.8%
|
|
Baddow Hall Infant School
|
166
|
103.4%
|
69.3%
|
13.9%
|
|
Boreham Primary School
|
212
|
103.3%
|
63.2%
|
9.7%
|
|
Great Bradfords Infant and Nursery School
|
257
|
103.1%
|
75.2%
|
12.7%
|
|
Harwich Community Primary School and Nursery
|
222
|
103%
|
66.4%
|
3.9%
|
|
Chase Lane Primary School and Nursery
|
427.5
|
102.8%
|
76.1%
|
8.6%
|
|
Sheering Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
62
|
102.8%
|
67.1%
|
1.6%
|
|
Baddow Hall Junior School
|
234
|
102.7%
|
72.1%
|
12.1%
|
|
Danbury Park Community Primary School
|
250
|
102.7%
|
68.5%
|
5.6%
|
|
Shorefields School
|
177
|
102.7%
|
77.6%
|
5.8%
|
|
Great Dunmow Primary School
|
421
|
102.7%
|
71.5%
|
8.2%
|
|
St John Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Danbury
|
222
|
102.5%
|
69.9%
|
5.5%
|
|
Dedham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
202
|
102.4%
|
70.2%
|
6.1%
|
|
Brightlingsea Primary School and Nursery
|
605.5
|
102.4%
|
68.5%
|
17.2%
|
|
Chipping Hill Primary School
|
421
|
102.4%
|
70.6%
|
15.6%
|
|
De La Salle School
|
763
|
102.3%
|
71.2%
|
3%
|
|
Bradfield Primary School
|
111
|
102.2%
|
50.1%
|
3.4%
|
|
The Edith Borthwick School
|
243
|
102.1%
|
79.9%
|
6%
|
|
Fingringhoe Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
96
|
102%
|
77.8%
|
15.4%
|
|
Broomfield Primary School
|
417
|
101.9%
|
75.1%
|
8.6%
|
|
Baynards Primary School
|
98
|
101.9%
|
64.9%
|
14.5%
|
|
Upshire Primary Foundation School
|
198
|
101.9%
|
50.9%
|
9%
|
|
St Anne Line Catholic Junior School
|
250
|
101.8%
|
77.1%
|
11.6%
|
|
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
|
356
|
101.8%
|
76.7%
|
3.2%
|
|
Church Langley Community Primary School
|
406
|
101.7%
|
73.3%
|
21.7%
|
|
Felsted Primary School
|
197
|
101.7%
|
67.4%
|
18.2%
|
|
Birch Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
124
|
101.7%
|
61.5%
|
6.7%
|
|
St John's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Colchester
|
210
|
101.6%
|
65.7%
|
9.1%
|
|
Quilters Infant School
|
181
|
101.5%
|
69.4%
|
13.1%
|
|
Limes Farm Junior School
|
154
|
101.5%
|
69.2%
|
12%
|
|
Heathlands Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, West Bergholt
|
411
|
101.5%
|
76.2%
|
2.4%
|
|
Eversley Primary School
|
401
|
101.4%
|
72.5%
|
22.3%
|
|
St Mary's CofE Foundation Primary School
|
255
|
101.3%
|
74.1%
|
10.4%
|
|
Stanway Fiveways Primary School
|
473
|
101.2%
|
70.5%
|
15%
|
|
St Giles' Church of England Primary School
|
199
|
101.2%
|
67.7%
|
6%
|
|
St Luke's Church of England Controlled Primary School
|
267
|
101.2%
|
69.5%
|
14.1%
|
|
Boxted St Peter's Church of England School
|
206
|
101.2%
|
58.1%
|
4.7%
|
|
Tendring Primary School
|
208
|
101.2%
|
57%
|
13%
|
|
Kingswood Primary School and Nursery
|
444
|
101.1%
|
72.7%
|
16.1%
|
|
Friars Grove Primary School
|
408
|
101.1%
|
70.8%
|
6.1%
|
|
St Thomas of Canterbury Church of England Aided Primary School, Brentwood
|
510
|
100.9%
|
74.1%
|
8.6%
|
|
Priory Primary School, Bicknacre
|
153
|
100.9%
|
73%
|
0.8%
|
|
Millhouse Primary School
|
601.5
|
100.9%
|
73.5%
|
21.9%
|
|
Blackmore Primary School
|
166
|
100.9%
|
65.5%
|
8.5%
|
|
St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School
|
231
|
100.8%
|
68.3%
|
6.2%
|
|
The Mayflower Primary School
|
356
|
100.8%
|
70.4%
|
18.1%
|
|
Abacus Primary School
|
413
|
100.8%
|
74.5%
|
9.4%
|
|
Walton on the Naze Primary School
|
188
|
100.6%
|
68.2%
|
18.6%
|
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, SWF
|
180
|
100.5%
|
66.2%
|
1.2%
|
|
Holt Farm Infant School
|
211
|
100.4%
|
65.3%
|
9%
|
|
Elmwood Primary School
|
414
|
100.4%
|
72.4%
|
5.9%
|
|
Holy Trinity Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Halstead
|
210
|
100.3%
|
66.7%
|
12.6%
|
|
Collingwood Primary School
|
208
|
100.2%
|
70.4%
|
9.9%
|
|
Millfields Primary School
|
217
|
100.2%
|
66%
|
7.8%
|
|
All Saints' Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Dovercourt
|
194
|
100.2%
|
73.8%
|
5.1%
|
|
Wentworth Primary School
|
437
|
100.1%
|
67.5%
|
7.7%
|
|
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Burnham-on-Crouch
|
246
|
100.1%
|
69.5%
|
3.1%
|
|
St John the Baptist Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Pebmarsh
|
97
|
100.1%
|
65.4%
|
9.7%
|
|
Stebbing Primary School
|
200
|
99.8%
|
64.7%
|
3.9%
|
|
Willowbrook Primary School
|
209
|
99.8%
|
63.6%
|
9.7%
|
|
Little Hallingbury Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
119
|
99.8%
|
72.2%
|
5%
|
|
Radwinter Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
138
|
99.7%
|
63.8%
|
1.5%
|
|
Old Heath Community Primary School
|
209
|
99.7%
|
67.4%
|
17.8%
|
|
Lexden Primary School with Unit for Hearing Impaired Pupils
|
236
|
99.7%
|
72.7%
|
8.4%
|
|
Downham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
|
99.5%
|
59.6%
|
6.1%
|
|
Roach Vale Primary School
|
177
|
99.5%
|
71.2%
|
10.3%
|
|
Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School
|
421
|
99.5%
|
71.4%
|
13.3%
|
|
St John Payne Catholic School, Chelmsford
|
1244
|
99.5%
|
70.3%
|
19.9%
|
|
Bentfield Primary School and Nursery
|
203.5
|
99.5%
|
77.3%
|
1.5%
|
|
Earls Colne Primary School and Nursery
|
402
|
99.5%
|
66.2%
|
14.9%
|
|
Wix and Wrabness Primary School
|
117
|
99.5%
|
56%
|
3.1%
|
|
South Green Infant School
|
172
|
99.4%
|
73.2%
|
19.7%
|
|
Gosbecks Primary School
|
227
|
99.4%
|
66.2%
|
14.6%
|
|
Hatfield Peverel Infant and Nursery School
|
199
|
99.3%
|
70.4%
|
7.8%
|
|
The Bishop William Ward Church of England Primary School
|
203
|
99.2%
|
67.6%
|
3.8%
|
|
Newport Primary School
|
155
|
99.1%
|
66.3%
|
4.5%
|
|
Elsenham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
403
|
99.1%
|
74.4%
|
10.4%
|
|
Dunmow St Mary's Primary School
|
459
|
99%
|
73.1%
|
8.8%
|
|
Hatfield Peverel St Andrew's Junior School
|
236
|
99%
|
64.9%
|
1.5%
|
|
Clavering Primary School
|
179
|
99%
|
69%
|
-2.6%
|
|
Beehive Lane Community Primary School
|
209.5
|
99%
|
71%
|
6.2%
|
|
St Benedict's Catholic College
|
905
|
99%
|
67.1%
|
5.7%
|
|
Great Sampford Community Primary School
|
79
|
98.9%
|
66%
|
23.1%
|
|
Moreton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
191
|
98.9%
|
68.2%
|
-2%
|
|
Canvey Junior School
|
239
|
98.9%
|
70.8%
|
9.9%
|
|
All Saints Maldon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
316
|
98.8%
|
72.7%
|
4.4%
|
|
Great Easton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
147
|
98.8%
|
68.6%
|
6.5%
|
|
Canvey Island Infant School and Nursery
|
216
|
98.7%
|
64.7%
|
16.8%
|
|
Stock Church of England Primary School
|
202
|
98.7%
|
64.7%
|
7.9%
|
|
North Primary School and Nursery
|
440.5
|
98.6%
|
74.1%
|
3.9%
|
|
Grange Primary School
|
311
|
98.5%
|
70.6%
|
6.3%
|
|
Great Bardfield Primary School
|
117
|
98.5%
|
62.6%
|
4.6%
|
|
Mersea Island School
|
376
|
98.4%
|
68.6%
|
3%
|
|
Rodings Primary School
|
293
|
98.4%
|
66.1%
|
27%
|
|
Myland Community Primary School
|
308
|
98.4%
|
74.4%
|
3.2%
|
|
Hamilton Primary School
|
420
|
98.4%
|
66.4%
|
10.4%
|
|
Chancellor Park Primary School, Chelmsford
|
209
|
98.4%
|
66.8%
|
4%
|
|
Broomgrove Infant School
|
158
|
98.3%
|
64.5%
|
12.7%
|
|
Little Waltham Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
206
|
98.3%
|
68.8%
|
18.4%
|
|
Long Ridings Primary School
|
392
|
98.3%
|
70.3%
|
6.1%
|
|
Terling Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
99
|
98.2%
|
65.3%
|
23.3%
|
|
Highfields Primary School
|
320
|
98.2%
|
59.4%
|
4.2%
|
|
King's Ford Infant School and Nursery
|
141.5
|
98.2%
|
63.8%
|
2.5%
|
|
Holland Haven Primary School
|
420
|
98.1%
|
72.8%
|
17.5%
|
|
White Court School
|
550
|
97.9%
|
70.5%
|
5.5%
|
|
Cedar Hall School
|
189
|
97.8%
|
75.2%
|
16.9%
|
|
Doddinghurst Infant School
|
177
|
97.8%
|
70.8%
|
8.9%
|
|
Great Bradfords Junior School
|
326
|
97.8%
|
67.8%
|
11.3%
|
|
Thomas Willingale Primary School and Nursery
|
486
|
97.7%
|
62.2%
|
28.2%
|
|
Milldene Primary School
|
185
|
97.5%
|
65.9%
|
4.2%
|
|
Quilters Junior School
|
262
|
97.4%
|
71.3%
|
12.8%
|
|
Sunnymede Primary School
|
389
|
97.4%
|
64.4%
|
5.9%
|
|
St John's Green Primary School
|
591
|
97.3%
|
66.1%
|
19.2%
|
|
Thaxted Primary School
|
228
|
97.2%
|
68.7%
|
4.9%
|
|
Matching Green Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
92
|
97.2%
|
60.4%
|
12.4%
|
|
Kendall Church of England Primary School
|
209
|
97.2%
|
70.5%
|
11.3%
|
|
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Braintree
|
203
|
97.2%
|
64.4%
|
9.7%
|
|
Wickford Primary School
|
473
|
97.1%
|
67.5%
|
34.5%
|
|
Holly Trees Primary School
|
417
|
97.1%
|
65.7%
|
5.4%
|
|
Engaines Primary School and Nursery
|
315.5
|
97.1%
|
63.5%
|
8.8%
|
|
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, South Weald
|
454
|
97.1%
|
70.7%
|
8.9%
|
|
Vange Primary School and Nursery
|
93
|
96.9%
|
60.7%
|
23.1%
|
|
Broomgrove Junior School
|
212
|
96.9%
|
64.5%
|
4.8%
|
|
Riverside Primary School
|
422
|
96.8%
|
66.1%
|
6.9%
|
|
Brightside Primary School
|
621
|
96.8%
|
67.9%
|
15.9%
|
|
Great Tey Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
86
|
96.8%
|
66.3%
|
12.7%
|
|
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
224
|
96.7%
|
66.7%
|
7.7%
|
|
Prettygate Infant School
|
165
|
96.7%
|
65.9%
|
11.9%
|
|
Epping Primary School
|
418
|
96.7%
|
67.5%
|
7.3%
|
|
Beauchamps High School
|
1489
|
96.6%
|
71.6%
|
9.8%
|
|
Stanway Primary School
|
390
|
96.6%
|
69.9%
|
10.7%
|
|
St George's Church of England Primary School, Great Bromley
|
110
|
96.5%
|
49.8%
|
14.7%
|
|
All Saints Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Great Oakley
|
100
|
96.5%
|
68.5%
|
23.4%
|
|
Great Waltham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
191
|
96.4%
|
61.7%
|
13.9%
|
|
West Horndon Primary School
|
186
|
96.4%
|
59.7%
|
20.3%
|
|
Lawford Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
349
|
96.4%
|
68.3%
|
14.4%
|
|
Trinity St Mary's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School, South Woodham Ferrers
|
131.5
|
96.3%
|
66.5%
|
29.9%
|
|
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Coggeshall
|
340
|
96.3%
|
69.4%
|
5.9%
|
|
Chrishall Holy Trinity and St Nicholas CofE (Aided) Primary School and Pre-School
|
124
|
96.3%
|
70.4%
|
5.5%
|
|
Trinity Road Primary School
|
387
|
96.2%
|
72.1%
|
19.3%
|
|
Prettygate Junior School
|
250
|
96.2%
|
60.3%
|
18.6%
|
|
Hazelmere Junior School
|
229
|
96.1%
|
66.1%
|
27.8%
|
|
Howbridge Infant School
|
265
|
96.1%
|
66%
|
23.5%
|
|
Copford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
202
|
96%
|
68.2%
|
25.5%
|
|
White Notley Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
108
|
96%
|
63.3%
|
8%
|
|
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Sible Hedingham
|
213
|
95.9%
|
66.3%
|
11.2%
|
|
Montgomery Primary School, Colchester
|
595
|
95.9%
|
68.7%
|
15%
|
|
Hare Street Community Primary School and Nursery
|
447.5
|
95.8%
|
70.1%
|
10.1%
|
|
St Lawrence Church of England Primary School, Rowhedge
|
223
|
95.8%
|
64.9%
|
32.5%
|
|
Queen Boudica Primary School
|
406
|
95.5%
|
64.3%
|
3.3%
|
|
Parsons Heath Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
197
|
95.4%
|
70.3%
|
8.9%
|
|
Cold Norton Primary School
|
157
|
95.4%
|
70.2%
|
12.6%
|
|
Children's Support Service
|
164
|
95.4%
|
74.9%
|
18.1%
|
|
Great Totham Primary School
|
431
|
95.3%
|
65%
|
21.6%
|
|
Woodcroft Nursery School
|
96
|
95.3%
|
66.3%
|
47.5%
|
|
Ghyllgrove Primary School
|
630
|
95.3%
|
73.5%
|
15.2%
|
|
St Margaret's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Toppesfield
|
63
|
95.1%
|
64.1%
|
9.8%
|
|
Manuden Primary School
|
106
|
95.1%
|
59.3%
|
0.2%
|
|
The Cathedral Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Chelmsford
|
314
|
94.9%
|
62.5%
|
13.8%
|
|
South Green Junior School
|
222
|
94.9%
|
64.3%
|
6.1%
|
|
St. George's School
|
602
|
94.8%
|
68.3%
|
22.6%
|
|
Oakwood Infant and Nursery School
|
298.5
|
94%
|
59.1%
|
10%
|
|
Harlow Fields School and College
|
213
|
94%
|
76.2%
|
-5.5%
|
|
Hazelmere Infant School and Nursery
|
156
|
94%
|
63%
|
1.9%
|
|
Brinkley Grove Primary School
|
403
|
93.9%
|
68.3%
|
16.9%
|
|
St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
387
|
93.8%
|
64.6%
|
12.6%
|
|
St Joseph the Worker Catholic Primary School
|
205
|
93.8%
|
68.3%
|
21.1%
|
|
Alresford Primary School
|
216
|
93.1%
|
60.4%
|
12%
|
|
St Katherine's Church of England Primary School
|
213
|
93.1%
|
64.9%
|
13.1%
|
|
Poplar Adolescent Unit
|
10
|
92.3%
|
72.3%
|
60.6%
|
|
Ingrave Johnstone Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
210
|
92.2%
|
59.4%
|
14.8%
|
|
The St Aubyn Centre Education Department
|
23
|
92.2%
|
78.7%
|
65.1%
|
|
Layer-de-la-Haye Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
203
|
92%
|
66.8%
|
16.6%
|
|
Oakfield Primary School
|
391
|
91.8%
|
62.3%
|
18.7%
|
|
Spring Meadow Primary School & School House Nursery
|
|
91.6%
|
67.1%
|
18.1%
|
|
John Bunyan Primary School and Nursery
|
501
|
91.4%
|
71.4%
|
12.7%
|
|
Montgomery Infant School and Nursery, Colchester
|
|
91.2%
|
70.4%
|
35.7%
|
|
Tanglewood Nursery School
|
74.5
|
90.6%
|
71.3%
|
14.4%
|
|
Henham and Ugley Primary and Nursery School
|
211.5
|
89.7%
|
58.7%
|
29.5%
|
|
Farnham Church of England Primary School
|
9
|
89.6%
|
63%
|
29.5%
|
|
Glenwood School
|
263
|
89.1%
|
63.4%
|
2.5%
|
|
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Maldon
|
196
|
88.7%
|
58.7%
|
16.2%
|
|
Nazeing Primary School
|
|
88%
|
58.9%
|
20.7%
|
|
Woodham Walter Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
|
63.6%
|
42.5%
|
48.2%
|
|
Dr Walker's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Fyfield
|
|
54%
|
34.6%
|
64.3%
|