|
Oakwood Infant and Nursery School
|
298.5
|
29.85
|
2%
|
8.7%
|
|
Hatfield Peverel Infant and Nursery School
|
199
|
28.43
|
2%
|
7.5%
|
|
Layer-de-la-Haye Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
203
|
27.43
|
4.9%
|
10.3%
|
|
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Coggeshall
|
340
|
27.42
|
5%
|
8.8%
|
|
Upshire Primary Foundation School
|
198
|
26.76
|
5.1%
|
15.2%
|
|
Collingwood Primary School
|
208
|
26.67
|
2.4%
|
11.1%
|
|
Quilters Junior School
|
262
|
26.46
|
1.5%
|
15.3%
|
|
Milldene Primary School
|
185
|
26.43
|
1.1%
|
21.1%
|
|
The Bishops' Church of England and Roman Catholic Primary School
|
437
|
26.42
|
4.3%
|
10.8%
|
|
Great Waltham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
191
|
26.42
|
1.6%
|
14.1%
|
|
Hare Street Community Primary School and Nursery
|
447.5
|
26.32
|
5.4%
|
26.6%
|
|
Holly Trees Primary School
|
417
|
26.06
|
2.9%
|
11%
|
|
Prettygate Junior School
|
250
|
26.04
|
2.4%
|
18%
|
|
Thomas Willingale Primary School and Nursery
|
486
|
25.85
|
2.5%
|
22.6%
|
|
St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
387
|
25.8
|
3.6%
|
17.8%
|
|
Holt Farm Infant School
|
211
|
25.73
|
1.4%
|
11.4%
|
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, SWF
|
180
|
25.71
|
6.1%
|
13.9%
|
|
All Saints' Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Dovercourt
|
194
|
25.53
|
2.6%
|
13.9%
|
|
Quilters Infant School
|
181
|
25.49
|
3.3%
|
8.3%
|
|
Lawford Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
349
|
25.47
|
1.1%
|
11.5%
|
|
Holland Haven Primary School
|
420
|
25.3
|
2.6%
|
15.7%
|
|
Woodcroft Nursery School
|
96
|
25.26
|
4.2%
|
11.5%
|
|
Epping Primary School
|
418
|
25.18
|
2.9%
|
14.1%
|
|
Canvey Island Infant School and Nursery
|
216
|
25.12
|
0.9%
|
11.6%
|
|
Hamilton Primary School
|
420
|
25.07
|
2.6%
|
7.1%
|
|
St George's Church of England Primary School, Great Bromley
|
110
|
25
|
2.7%
|
16.4%
|
|
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
224
|
24.89
|
4.9%
|
19.6%
|
|
Elsenham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
403
|
24.88
|
2.7%
|
9.9%
|
|
Millfields Primary School
|
217
|
24.86
|
1.4%
|
8.8%
|
|
Tollesbury School
|
169
|
24.85
|
3.6%
|
4.7%
|
|
Bradfield Primary School
|
111
|
24.67
|
0.9%
|
10.8%
|
|
Elmwood Primary School
|
414
|
24.64
|
1.7%
|
13.5%
|
|
Chipping Hill Primary School
|
421
|
24.63
|
3.8%
|
3.1%
|
|
Highfields Primary School
|
320
|
24.43
|
3.1%
|
11.6%
|
|
Rodings Primary School
|
293
|
24.42
|
3.8%
|
8.2%
|
|
Brightlingsea Primary School and Nursery
|
605.5
|
24.22
|
1.7%
|
16.7%
|
|
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Sible Hedingham
|
213
|
24.2
|
3.8%
|
14.1%
|
|
Great Dunmow Primary School
|
421
|
24.2
|
2.4%
|
8.8%
|
|
Boreham Primary School
|
212
|
24.12
|
0.5%
|
16%
|
|
St Joseph the Worker Catholic Primary School
|
205
|
24.12
|
1.5%
|
9.8%
|
|
St Katherine's Church of England Primary School
|
213
|
24.04
|
4.2%
|
11.3%
|
|
Henham and Ugley Primary and Nursery School
|
211.5
|
24.03
|
1.9%
|
12.3%
|
|
St John's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Colchester
|
210
|
23.86
|
3.3%
|
8.6%
|
|
Priory Primary School, Bicknacre
|
153
|
23.76
|
2%
|
9.8%
|
|
Gosbecks Primary School
|
227
|
23.65
|
3.5%
|
23.3%
|
|
Harwich Community Primary School and Nursery
|
222
|
23.62
|
4.5%
|
13.5%
|
|
St Anne Line Catholic Junior School
|
250
|
23.58
|
2.8%
|
5.2%
|
|
St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School
|
231
|
23.57
|
4.3%
|
22.5%
|
|
Broomgrove Junior School
|
212
|
23.56
|
0.9%
|
17.5%
|
|
Springfield Primary School
|
409
|
23.51
|
2.4%
|
21%
|
|
Church Langley Community Primary School
|
406
|
23.47
|
0.5%
|
10.6%
|
|
Felsted Primary School
|
197
|
23.45
|
3.6%
|
13.7%
|
|
North Primary School and Nursery
|
440.5
|
23.43
|
3.4%
|
11.1%
|
|
Boxted St Peter's Church of England School
|
206
|
23.41
|
2.9%
|
12.1%
|
|
Broomfield Primary School
|
417
|
23.34
|
1.7%
|
20.4%
|
|
Old Heath Community Primary School
|
209
|
23.27
|
2.9%
|
11%
|
|
Thaxted Primary School
|
228
|
23.27
|
2.6%
|
18%
|
|
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, South Weald
|
454
|
23.09
|
2.4%
|
4.6%
|
|
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Braintree
|
203
|
23.07
|
2%
|
7.4%
|
|
Down Hall Primary School
|
272
|
23.01
|
2.2%
|
12.5%
|
|
Canvey Junior School
|
239
|
22.98
|
3.3%
|
18.8%
|
|
Stanway Primary School
|
390
|
22.94
|
4.1%
|
17.9%
|
|
Dunmow St Mary's Primary School
|
459
|
22.79
|
1.1%
|
14.8%
|
|
Friars Grove Primary School
|
408
|
22.74
|
1.7%
|
8.8%
|
|
Doddinghurst Infant School
|
177
|
22.69
|
2.8%
|
2.8%
|
|
Hatfield Peverel St Andrew's Junior School
|
236
|
22.69
|
3%
|
20.8%
|
|
Brightside Primary School
|
621
|
22.65
|
4%
|
15.1%
|
|
Wentworth Primary School
|
437
|
22.57
|
2.7%
|
14%
|
|
St John's Green Primary School
|
591
|
22.56
|
1.9%
|
12.2%
|
|
Great Leighs Primary School
|
197
|
22.54
|
5.1%
|
11.7%
|
|
Grange Primary School
|
311
|
22.54
|
1.3%
|
12.2%
|
|
Riverside Primary School
|
422
|
22.52
|
1.9%
|
13%
|
|
Great Totham Primary School
|
431
|
22.48
|
1.4%
|
10.4%
|
|
Chancellor Park Primary School, Chelmsford
|
209
|
22.47
|
6.2%
|
5.3%
|
|
Sunnymede Primary School
|
389
|
22.43
|
1.8%
|
13.6%
|
|
White Court School
|
550
|
22.36
|
2.4%
|
15.5%
|
|
The Bishop William Ward Church of England Primary School
|
203
|
22.31
|
1%
|
18.2%
|
|
Prettygate Infant School
|
165
|
22.3
|
0.6%
|
19.4%
|
|
St Luke's Church of England Controlled Primary School
|
267
|
22.25
|
4.1%
|
12.4%
|
|
St John Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Danbury
|
222
|
22.2
|
4.1%
|
15.8%
|
|
Little Waltham Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
206
|
22.15
|
1.5%
|
12.1%
|
|
Brinkley Grove Primary School
|
403
|
22.14
|
3.2%
|
17.6%
|
|
Queen Boudica Primary School
|
406
|
22.07
|
3.2%
|
10.8%
|
|
Heathlands Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, West Bergholt
|
411
|
22.06
|
3.9%
|
15.8%
|
|
Stock Church of England Primary School
|
202
|
22
|
0%
|
18.8%
|
|
Copford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
202
|
21.96
|
2.5%
|
9.4%
|
|
Leverton Primary School
|
430
|
21.94
|
3.5%
|
10%
|
|
The Cathedral Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Chelmsford
|
314
|
21.93
|
1.6%
|
9.9%
|
|
Stanway Fiveways Primary School
|
473
|
21.9
|
3%
|
11.4%
|
|
Tendring Primary School
|
208
|
21.89
|
3.8%
|
17.3%
|
|
Ingrave Johnstone Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
210
|
21.88
|
2.9%
|
8.6%
|
|
Baddow Hall Junior School
|
234
|
21.87
|
3%
|
18.4%
|
|
Willowbrook Primary School
|
209
|
21.86
|
3.8%
|
13.4%
|
|
St Thomas of Canterbury Church of England Aided Primary School, Brentwood
|
510
|
21.85
|
5.1%
|
12.2%
|
|
Eversley Primary School
|
401
|
21.79
|
4.5%
|
15.5%
|
|
Danbury Park Community Primary School
|
250
|
21.74
|
2%
|
10%
|
|
Westlands Community Primary School
|
571
|
21.74
|
1.8%
|
14.7%
|
|
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Burnham-on-Crouch
|
246
|
21.73
|
2.8%
|
6.5%
|
|
Howbridge Infant School
|
265
|
21.72
|
1.9%
|
11.7%
|
|
John Bunyan Primary School and Nursery
|
501
|
21.69
|
4.6%
|
24.2%
|
|
Trinity Road Primary School
|
387
|
21.62
|
4.1%
|
18.9%
|
|
Hazelmere Junior School
|
229
|
21.6
|
5.7%
|
15.7%
|
|
Holy Trinity Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Halstead
|
210
|
21.58
|
3.3%
|
15.7%
|
|
Long Ridings Primary School
|
392
|
21.54
|
4.3%
|
11.5%
|
|
Stebbing Primary School
|
200
|
21.51
|
5.5%
|
17%
|
|
Beehive Lane Community Primary School
|
209.5
|
21.44
|
5.7%
|
11%
|
|
King's Ford Infant School and Nursery
|
141.5
|
21.44
|
1.4%
|
20.5%
|
|
Mersea Island School
|
376
|
21.36
|
3.7%
|
17%
|
|
Moreton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
191
|
21.22
|
2.1%
|
14.1%
|
|
Alresford Primary School
|
216
|
21.18
|
1.9%
|
20.8%
|
|
All Saints Maldon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
316
|
21.08
|
3.2%
|
19.6%
|
|
Great Bradfords Infant and Nursery School
|
257
|
21.07
|
3.5%
|
12.5%
|
|
Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School
|
421
|
21.05
|
2.9%
|
11.9%
|
|
Engaines Primary School and Nursery
|
315.5
|
21.03
|
1.9%
|
16.2%
|
|
Birch Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
124
|
21.02
|
0%
|
12.1%
|
|
South Green Junior School
|
222
|
20.94
|
4.1%
|
18.9%
|
|
The Mayflower Primary School
|
356
|
20.94
|
0.8%
|
29.2%
|
|
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
|
356
|
20.94
|
3.1%
|
11.2%
|
|
St. George's School
|
602
|
20.87
|
3.5%
|
14.6%
|
|
Wickford Primary School
|
473
|
20.85
|
1.7%
|
14.2%
|
|
Blackmore Primary School
|
166
|
20.75
|
3.6%
|
13.9%
|
|
Newport Primary School
|
155
|
20.75
|
3.9%
|
11.6%
|
|
Montgomery Primary School, Colchester
|
595
|
20.75
|
2.9%
|
7.6%
|
|
Earls Colne Primary School and Nursery
|
402
|
20.72
|
2.5%
|
19.2%
|
|
Oakfield Primary School
|
391
|
20.63
|
1.5%
|
12%
|
|
Abacus Primary School
|
413
|
20.55
|
6.5%
|
21.8%
|
|
Broomgrove Infant School
|
158
|
20.52
|
3.2%
|
10.1%
|
|
Kingswood Primary School and Nursery
|
444
|
20.46
|
5.9%
|
14.9%
|
|
St Lawrence Church of England Primary School, Rowhedge
|
223
|
20.46
|
1.3%
|
18.8%
|
|
Chase Lane Primary School and Nursery
|
427.5
|
20.45
|
3%
|
11%
|
|
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Maldon
|
196
|
20.42
|
1.5%
|
16.3%
|
|
Ghyllgrove Primary School
|
630
|
20.39
|
4.6%
|
19%
|
|
St Michael's Primary School and Nursery, Colchester
|
224
|
20.36
|
9.8%
|
16.1%
|
|
St Benedict's Catholic College
|
905
|
20.34
|
4.2%
|
17.9%
|
|
Wix and Wrabness Primary School
|
117
|
20.31
|
6.8%
|
23.1%
|
|
Kendall Church of England Primary School
|
209
|
20.29
|
3.3%
|
15.3%
|
|
Cold Norton Primary School
|
157
|
20.23
|
1.3%
|
12.1%
|
|
Tanglewood Nursery School
|
74.5
|
20.14
|
0%
|
45.6%
|
|
Fingringhoe Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
96
|
20
|
4.2%
|
8.3%
|
|
Matching Green Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
92
|
20
|
5.4%
|
9.8%
|
|
Warley Primary School
|
426
|
19.91
|
4.5%
|
10.6%
|
|
St John Payne Catholic School, Chelmsford
|
1244
|
19.9
|
2.7%
|
6.8%
|
|
Parsons Heath Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
197
|
19.7
|
3%
|
26.9%
|
|
Dedham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
202
|
19.61
|
3%
|
6.9%
|
|
Churchgate Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Harlow
|
192
|
19.59
|
4.7%
|
17.2%
|
|
Lexden Primary School with Unit for Hearing Impaired Pupils
|
236
|
19.59
|
8.9%
|
8.5%
|
|
Radwinter Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
138
|
19.44
|
1.4%
|
18.1%
|
|
Highwood Primary School
|
66
|
19.41
|
4.5%
|
10.6%
|
|
Baddow Hall Infant School
|
166
|
19.3
|
1.2%
|
13.3%
|
|
Clavering Primary School
|
179
|
19.23
|
1.1%
|
19%
|
|
Little Hallingbury Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
119
|
19.19
|
3.4%
|
3.4%
|
|
Walton on the Naze Primary School
|
188
|
19.18
|
6.9%
|
14.9%
|
|
Edward Francis Primary School
|
423
|
19.13
|
4%
|
6.9%
|
|
Great Bardfield Primary School
|
117
|
18.87
|
1.7%
|
7.7%
|
|
Rickling Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
98
|
18.85
|
2%
|
28.6%
|
|
Great Bradfords Junior School
|
326
|
18.84
|
2.8%
|
16%
|
|
Chrishall Holy Trinity and St Nicholas CofE (Aided) Primary School and Pre-School
|
124
|
18.82
|
0.8%
|
15.3%
|
|
South Green Infant School
|
172
|
18.7
|
0%
|
15.7%
|
|
Bentfield Primary School and Nursery
|
203.5
|
18.67
|
15.2%
|
12.8%
|
|
Great Easton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
147
|
18.61
|
17.7%
|
24.5%
|
|
Roach Vale Primary School
|
177
|
18.59
|
1.1%
|
12.4%
|
|
Myland Community Primary School
|
308
|
18.55
|
1%
|
7.5%
|
|
White Notley Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
108
|
18.43
|
6.5%
|
15.7%
|
|
St Helen's Catholic Infant & Nursery School
|
173
|
18.38
|
3.5%
|
3.5%
|
|
Terling Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
99
|
18.33
|
0%
|
17.2%
|
|
Limes Farm Junior School
|
154
|
18.33
|
8.4%
|
46.1%
|
|
Baynards Primary School
|
98
|
18.08
|
2%
|
18.4%
|
|
Hazelmere Infant School and Nursery
|
156
|
18.06
|
9.6%
|
22.4%
|
|
St John the Baptist Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Pebmarsh
|
97
|
17.96
|
6.2%
|
30.9%
|
|
Galleywood Infant School
|
143
|
17.88
|
2.8%
|
26.6%
|
|
Vange Primary School and Nursery
|
93
|
17.61
|
5.4%
|
33.3%
|
|
De La Salle School
|
763
|
17.11
|
6.4%
|
10.4%
|
|
Great Sampford Community Primary School
|
79
|
17.03
|
7.6%
|
16.5%
|
|
Trinity St Mary's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School, South Woodham Ferrers
|
131.5
|
16.86
|
1.5%
|
10.6%
|
|
St Mary's CofE Foundation Primary School
|
255
|
16.8
|
3.1%
|
10.2%
|
|
Beauchamps High School
|
1489
|
16.73
|
5.1%
|
11.3%
|
|
Coopersale and Theydon Garnon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
208
|
16.64
|
2.4%
|
14.9%
|
|
West Horndon Primary School
|
186
|
16.61
|
7%
|
5.9%
|
|
All Saints Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Great Oakley
|
100
|
16.58
|
6%
|
24%
|
|
Great Tey Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
86
|
16.54
|
14%
|
18.6%
|
|
St Giles' Church of England Primary School
|
199
|
16.05
|
0.5%
|
9.5%
|
|
Millhouse Primary School
|
601.5
|
15.62
|
3.7%
|
17%
|
|
St Margaret's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Toppesfield
|
63
|
15.48
|
7.9%
|
19%
|
|
Ashdon Primary School
|
58
|
15.26
|
3.4%
|
17.2%
|
|
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Hatfield Broad Oak
|
49
|
13.1
|
2%
|
12.2%
|
|
Sheering Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
62
|
12.92
|
3.2%
|
21%
|
|
Birchanger Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
93
|
11.63
|
2.2%
|
6.5%
|
|
Harlow Fields School and College
|
213
|
10.21
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Cedar Hall School
|
189
|
9.36
|
99.5%
|
0.5%
|
|
The Edith Borthwick School
|
243
|
9.24
|
99.6%
|
0.4%
|
|
Glenwood School
|
263
|
9.2
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Shorefields School
|
177
|
7.64
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Farnham Church of England Primary School
|
9
|
5
|
66.7%
|
22.2%
|
|
Children's Support Service
|
164
|
3.17
|
12.8%
|
49.4%
|
|
The St Aubyn Centre Education Department
|
23
|
2.71
|
4.3%
|
21.7%
|
|
Poplar Adolescent Unit
|
10
|
2.5
|
|
|
|
Woodham Walter Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dr Walker's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Fyfield
|
|
|
|
|
|
Downham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Manuden Primary School
|
106
|
|
0.9%
|
19.8%
|
|
Nazeing Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rettendon Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spring Meadow Primary School & School House Nursery
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montgomery Infant School and Nursery, Colchester
|
|
|
|
|